2020 Monthly Winners Competition

The Competition goes from December 2019 to November 2020.

The winners for each month will be published here:

 

2019 Club Monthly Comp – December Sessions

2019 December Winners

Monday Morning OPEN PAIRS @ EL 9:30

MARY HARRINGTON / DON MULLINEUX

Monday Afternoon Open PAIRS @ EL 1pm

JOHN BARTROP / OWEN AUBREY

Tuesday Morning OPEN Pairs @ EL 10am

GRAHAM MCMAHON / YU-SHIUN CHEN

Tuesday SUPERVISED Bridge @ EL 2pm

N/Q

 Tuesday Rookie Bridge @ EL 2pm

BEVERLEY THOMSON / NEVILLE THOMSON

Tuesday Beginners Supervised @ EL 7.00pm

N/Q

Tuesday SUPERVISED Bridge @ EL 7pm

N/Q

Wednesday OPEN pairs @ EL10am

ELFY SUCHET / SELWYN SUCHET

Thursday Afternoon OPEN PAIRS @ EL 1pm

DEIRDRE JAMES / JUNE STRAW

Friday Morning OPEN Pairs @ EL 10am

TIEN CHEY / HELEN CRAWLEY

Saturday Afternoon OPEN Pairs @ EL 1:00pm

DAVID HAGLEY / JANET CROCKER

Monday Morning OPEN PAIRS @ CW 10am

MAURICE LOOMES / RACHAEL LOOMES

Monday Morning RESTRICTED PAIRS @ CW10am

MICHAEL MORRIS / TIEN CHEY

Monday Afternoon SUPERVISED PAIRS @ CW 2pm

N/Q

Monday Afternoon ROOKIE PAIRS @ CW 2pm

JANE LOVEDAY / PAULINE BECKTON

Monday Evening Beginners Supervised @ CW 7.00pm

MARILLYN STEWART / SUE FERGUSON

Monday Evening OPEN PAIRS @ CW 7:30pm

MIKE MURPHY / WARREN KING

Tuesday SUPERVISED Bridge @ CW 10am

MALCOLM COOPER / PATRICK COVENTRY

Tuesday SUPERVISED New Bridge @ CW 10am

KIM AULD / PETER AULD

Tuesday ROOKIE Bridge @ CW 10am

LOUISE REID / JAN MILEY

Tuesday OPEN PAIRS Bridge @ CW 1pm

MALCOLM CLIFT / KATHY CLIFT

Tuesday Evening OPEN PAIRS @ CW 7:30pm

LINDSAY KIRSCHBERG / ROSS YATES

Tuesday ROOKIE Bridge @ CW 7:30pm

R SUMMERHAYES / JAMILEH MIRZADEH

Wednesday OPEN pairs @ CW 10am

HYMIE OSIE / LIZ WILKINSON

Wednesday RESTRICTED pairs @ CW 10am

BRETT SLATER / DAVID GOODLIFFE

Wednesday SUPERVISED pairs @ CW 2pm

N/Q

Wednesday ROOKIE pairs @ CW 2pm

JOE CAMILLERI / SANDRA BELCHER

Wednesday Evening OPEN PAIRS @ CW 7:30pm

STEVE DYNAN / KAREN IRVINE

Thursday OPEN PAIRS @ CW 10am

NEIL PERRY / JOHN MOTTRAM

Thursday ROOKIE PAIRS @ CW 2pm

LESLEY COLLINS / CHRIS WILLOUGHBY

Friday Morning OPEN Pairs @ CW 10am

JOYCE EDWARDS / BRUCE EDWARDS

Friday Morning RESTRICTED Pairs @ CW 10am

ROBYN ROGERS / JUDY BIHARI

Saturday Afternoon OPEN Pairs @ CW 1pm

LIZ WILKINSON / HYMIE OSIE

Sunday Afternoon OPEN Pairs @ CW 1pm

N/Q