2020 Monthly Winners Competition

The Competition goes from December 2019 to November 2020.

Master Points for Monthly Winners are accumulated for each pair - click here

The winners for each individual month are published below:

 

2019 Club Monthly Comp – December Sessions 2019 December Winners Master Points
Monday Morning OPEN PAIRS @ EL 9:30 MARY HARRINGTON / DON MULLINEUX 0.49
Monday Afternoon Open PAIRS @ EL 1pm JOHN BARTROP / OWEN AUBREY 1.83
Tuesday Morning OPEN Pairs @ EL 10am GRAHAM MCMAHON / YU-SHIUN CHEN 0.71
Tuesday SUPERVISED Bridge @ EL 2pm N/Q  
Tuesday Rookie Bridge @ EL 2pm BEVERLEY THOMSON / NEVILLE THOMSON 0.6
Tuesday Beginners Supervised @ EL 7.00pm N/Q  
Tuesday SUPERVISED Bridge @ EL 7pm N/Q  
Wednesday OPEN pairs @ EL10am ELFY SUCHET / SELWYN SUCHET 0.82
Thursday Afternoon OPEN PAIRS @ EL 1pm DEIRDRE JAMES / JUNE STRAW 0.6
Friday Morning OPEN Pairs @ EL 10am TIEN CHEY / HELEN CRAWLEY 0.49
Saturday Afternoon OPEN Pairs @ EL 1:00pm DAVID HAGLEY / JANET CROCKER 1.13
Monday Morning OPEN PAIRS @ CW 10am MAURICE LOOMES / RACHAEL LOOMES 1.32
Monday Morning RESTRICTED PAIRS @ CW10am MICHAEL MORRIS / TIEN CHEY 1.32
Monday Afternoon SUPERVISED PAIRS @ CW 2pm N/Q  
Monday Afternoon ROOKIE PAIRS @ CW 2pm JANE LOVEDAY / PAULINE BECKTON 1.66
Monday Evening Beginners Supervised @ CW 7.00pm MARILLYN STEWART / SUE FERGUSON  
Monday Evening OPEN PAIRS @ CW 7:30pm MIKE MURPHY / WARREN KING 0.13
Tuesday SUPERVISED Bridge @ CW 10am MALCOLM COOPER / PATRICK COVENTRY  
Tuesday SUPERVISED New Bridge @ CW 10am KIM AULD / PETER AULD  
Tuesday ROOKIE Bridge @ CW 10am LOUISE REID / JAN MILEY 1.13
Tuesday OPEN PAIRS Bridge @ CW 1pm MALCOLM CLIFT / KATHY CLIFT 1.03
Tuesday Evening OPEN PAIRS @ CW 7:30pm LINDSAY KIRSCHBERG / ROSS YATES 0.93
Tuesday ROOKIE Bridge @ CW 7:30pm R SUMMERHAYES / JAMILEH MIRZADEH 0.49
Wednesday OPEN pairs @ CW 10am HYMIE OSIE / LIZ WILKINSON 0.6
Wednesday RESTRICTED pairs @ CW 10am BRETT SLATER / DAVID GOODLIFFE 0.71
Wednesday SUPERVISED pairs @ CW 2pm N/Q  
Wednesday ROOKIE pairs @ CW 2pm JOE CAMILLERI / SANDRA BELCHER 1.03
Wednesday Evening OPEN PAIRS @ CW 7:30pm STEVE DYNAN / KAREN IRVINE 0.49
Thursday OPEN PAIRS @ CW 10am NEIL PERRY / JOHN MOTTRAM 0.6
Thursday ROOKIE PAIRS @ CW 2pm LESLEY COLLINS / CHRIS WILLOUGHBY 0.25
Friday Morning OPEN Pairs @ CW 10am JOYCE EDWARDS / BRUCE EDWARDS 0.93
Friday Morning RESTRICTED Pairs @ CW 10am ROBYN ROGERS / JUDY BIHARI 1.13
Saturday Afternoon OPEN Pairs @ CW 1pm LIZ WILKINSON / HYMIE OSIE 0.93
Sunday Afternoon OPEN Pairs @ CW 1pm N/Q  
     
     
2020 Club Monthly Comp – January Sessions 2020 January Winners Master Points
Monday Morning OPEN PAIRS @ EL 9:30 JOYCE NG / DAVID PERRY 0.49
Monday Afternoon Open PAIRS @ EL 1pm MARILYN GRASS / BARBARA MADELEY 1.66
Tuesday Morning OPEN Pairs @ EL 10am FRAN CAMPBELL / SALLIE QUARLES 0.71
Tuesday SUPERVISED Bridge @ EL 2pm N/Q  
Tuesday Rookie Bridge @ EL 2pm FELIX SHTEYMAN / ROBYN WALKER 0.71
Tuesday SUPERVISED Bridge @ EL 7pm JOHN FARRAR / YEN HENG  
Wednesday OPEN pairs @ EL10am LYNETTE HOLDSWORTH / MARY SAUNDERS 1.83
Thursday Afternoon OPEN PAIRS @ EL 1pm MIKE CLAREY / PENNY CLAREY 2.23
Friday Morning OPEN Pairs @ EL 10am JANET CROCKER / JUNE STRAW 1.03
Saturday Afternoon OPEN Pairs @ EL 1:00pm JOHN BARTROP / BARBARA DE BARKAZ 1.41
Monday Morning OPEN PAIRS @ CW 10am MAURICE LOOMES / RACHAEL LOOMES 0.82
Monday Morning RESTRICTED PAIRS @ CW10am DENZIL SELDON / SARAH SELDON 0.93
Monday Afternoon SUPERVISED PAIRS @ CW 2pm N/Q  
Monday Afternoon ROOKIE PAIRS @ CW 2pm JILL GREENE / MARGARET DWYER 0.93
Monday Evening Beginners Supervised @ CW 7.00pm N/Q  
Monday Evening OPEN PAIRS @ CW 7:30pm ANNA KOHLER / HUBERT DITTRICH 0.25
Tuesday SUPERVISED New Bridge @ CW 10am ROBERT LAGAIDA / RICHARD BURNELL  
Tuesday SUPERVISED  Bridge @ CW 10am NICKY O'BRIEN / JOY BAKER  
Tuesday ROOKIE Bridge @ CW 10am BRIAN EMANUEL / JO AMPHERLAW 1.5
Tuesday OPEN PAIRS Bridge @ CW 1pm JOHN JONGKIND / IAN LINCOLN 0.93
Tuesday Evening OPEN PAIRS @ CW 7:30pm LINDSAY KIRSCHBERG / ROSS YATES 0.71
Tuesday ROOKIE Bridge @ CW 7:30pm NICOLA BURGE / JANE TEMBY 1.03
Wednesday OPEN pairs @ CW 10am HYMIE OSIE / LIZ WILKINSON 0.93
Wednesday RESTRICTED pairs @ CW 10am LEONE DEVINE / ELIZABETH PLATT 0.93
Wednesday SUPERVISED pairs @ CW 2pm N/Q  
Wednesday ROOKIE pairs @ CW 2pm ISOBEL SHAW / CATHY FRYIRS 1.66
Wednesday Evening OPEN PAIRS @ CW 7:30pm JOE QUITTNER / ANDY SEBESTYEN 0.93
Thursday OPEN PAIRS @ CW 10am NEIL PERRY / JOHN MOTTRAM 1.22
Thursday ROOKIE PAIRS @ CW 2pm TRICIA HIGGINS / SUSAN HOLGATE 1.03
Friday Morning OPEN Pairs @ CW 10am TIM MOUNTJOY / RICHARD PHILLIPS 1.5
Friday Morning RESTRICTED Pairs @ CW 10am JANE LURIE / LEON LURIE 1.32
Saturday Afternoon OPEN Pairs @ CW 1pm MAURICE LOOMES / RACHAEL LOOMES 1.03
Sunday Afternoon OPEN Pairs @ CW 1pm PETER KOOREY / GUY JARVI 0.25