Club Events 2017

Completed 2017 Events Venue Dates Gallery Final Scores Winners
2017 Canberra Pairs CW 3 x Thursday Nights Jan   Results Authur Ramer, Axel Johannsson
2017 Creightons Blue Ribbon Pairs EL 3 x Tuesday Nights Feb   Results Leo Goorevich, Kevin Davies
2017 Same Sex Teams CW 3 x Thursday Nights Feb   Results L Ichilcik, L Kalmin, G Mundell, A Zets
2017 State Mixed Pairs Qual EL 3 x Tuesday Nights Mar   Results Elaine Dignan & Ian MacLaren
2017 State Mixed Pairs Qual & NSBC Championship CW 4 x Thursday Nights Mar   Results Peter Jeffery, Giselle Mundel
2017 Open Swiss Pairs Congress @ Lindfield EL 19/03/17 Photo Results Peter Jeffery, Nadia Jeffery
2017 AGM & Bridge CW 08/04/17   Results NS: Janice Harris & Prue Siemsgluess
          EW: Lidia Punturiero & Ian Plumber
2017 GNOT Metro Qualifying EL 3 x Tuesday Nights Apr   Results P Jeffery, J Abel, R Kumar, K Davies
2017 Same Sex Pairs CW 4 x Thursday Nights Apr   Mens Men: Arthur Ramer & Noel Tobin
        Womens Women: Rachael Loomes & Alicia Mercer
        Final Maurits van der Vlugt, Andre Korenhof, Barbara McDonald, Alan Walsh
2017 Watermark Club Teams Championship CW 5 x Thursday Nights May Photos Playoff 3v4 S Crompton, M Prescott, M Hughes, K Morrison
        Minor Champ'ship M Bloom N Risendorff, L Kalmin, L Ochilcik
2017 Lindfield Swiss Pairs EL 3 x Tuesday Nights May Photos Results Peter Jeffery & Nadia Jeffery
2017 Board a Match Teams CW 3 x Thursday Nights Jun Photos Results Authur Ramer, Axel Johannsson, C Emul, Steven Bock, George Finikiotis
2017 State Open Pairs Qual CW 3 x Tuesday Day Jun   Results Terry Bodycote & Joan Stobo
Two Men & a Truck – Novice & Restricted Pairs EL 24/06/17 Photos Results Novice: David & Kanchan Factor
          Restricted: Len Evershed, Sarah Young
  EL 25/06/17 Novice Results Michelle Levy, Fiona Fawcett, Kit Meyers, Kerry Rymer
      Restricted Results Hans van Weeren, Peter Clarke, Heide Colenbrander, Ray Hurst
2017 North Shore Super Congress       Results  
Creighton – Open Swiss Teams CW 30/06/17 Photos   Kevin Davies, Steven Bock, Leo Goorevich, Lester Kalmin
Watermark – Open Swiss Pairs CW 01/07/17 Photos   NS: Jessica Brake, Matt Smith EW: Julian Foster, Warren Lazer
Two Men & A Truck – Open Swiss Teams CW 02/07/17 Photos   Paul Lavings, David Hudson, Pauline Gumby, Warren Lazer
Super Congress – Google album     see Google Album    
2017 Morgans Club Pairs Championship CW 4 x Thursday Nights Jul Photos Results Les Grewcock & Peter Jeffery
2017 Morgans Club Pairs Plate       Results Bob Sebesfi & Richard Douglas
2017 Butler Pairs EL 3 x Tuesday Nights Jun-July   Results Ed Truscott & Gary Lane
2017 State Open Teams (Day time) Qual CW 3 x Tuesday Day July   Results J Mottram, L Schaap, J Jongkind, I Lincoln
2017 GNOT Direct Qualification to National GNOT Final CW 5 x Thursday Nights Aug-Sep   Results W ZHANG, M Wu, Y Li, Y ZHANG
2017 Open Swiss Teams Congress @ Lindfield EL 27/08/17 Photos Results Wayne Zhu, Judy Osie, Witold Chylewski, & Yumin Li
2017 State Open Teams Qual @ EL EL 3 x Tuesday nights in Aug   Results M Gahan, J Brownie, L Goorevich, C Thomas, K Davies
2017 GNOT Metro Qual (Day time) @ CW CW 4 x Tuesday PM in Aug   Results J Mottram / L Schaap / I Lincoln / J Jongkind
          Open Winners: Liz Wilkinson & Hymie Osie
          <500MP Winners: Ron Phillips & Beth Phillips
2017 Black Mans Legal - Stratified PAIRS CW EL 4 x Saturdays PM in Aug   Results <300MP Winners: Pat Black & Lesley Giles
          <100MP Winners: Jack Sandilands & Moira Sandilands
          <50MP Winners: Pierre Tennant & Kay Tennant
2017 Swiss TEAMS Congress @ Lindfield EL 27/08/17 Photos Results J Osie, W Chylewski (Jun), Y Li, W Zhu
2017 Walk in Butler   07/09/17   Results Margret Foster / Arthur Ramer
2017 Labour Day PAIRS Congress @ East Lindfield EL 02/10/17 Photos Results NS: MING XIE - WENJIE LIU EW: JANET ROWLATT - IAN PLUMMER
2017 Hybrid Teams CW 4 x Thursday Nights Sep-Oct   Results P Jeffery / J Abel / A Wilsmore / T Burke
2017 Spring MP PAIRS CW 3 x Thursday Nights Oct Photos Results Jim Bean, Tim Mountjoy
2017 Melbourne Cup Party @ East Lindfield EL 07/11/17 Photos Results

N-S Winners Judy Bardone & Fiona Lavery

E-W Winners Joyce & Bruce Edwards

2017 Melbourne Cup Party @ Club Willougby CW 07/11/17 Photos

Open

Intermediate

N-S Winners:   Jean Williams & Margaret Wear
E-W Winners:  Sheena Arora & Frank Budai 

N-S Winners:   Noni Glew & Judy Chapple
E-W Winners:  Sandra McKenzie Joy Liddell

2017 Mixed TEAMS Championship CW 4 x Thursday Nights in Nov     4 session Teams - Bookings required via Website
2017 UHMP Congress @ Lindfield EL 26/11/17     2 Session MP PAIRS – 10:00am Start Limit-30 Tables
2017 Xmas Party @ Lindfield EL 02/12/17     Bridge & Party. Booking by end November (catering)
2017 Xmas Party @ Club Willoughby CW 02/12/17     Bridge & Party. Booking by end November (catering)
2017 Xmas Teams Championship CW 3 x Thursday Nights in Dec     3 Session Teams - Booking required via Website
2017 Christmas Teams EL 3 x Tuesday PM in Dec     3 Session Teams - Booking required
2017 Xmas open Pairs EL 3 x Tuesday Nights in Dec     3 Session Teams - Booking required
2017 Boxing Day EL 2 red point sessions     Walk in sessions