Club Events 2015

2015 Completed Events Venue Dates Gallery Final Scores Winners
2015 Same Sex Teams CW 4 x Thursday Nights Jan-Feb   results  
2015 State Mixed Pairs (Daytime Qual) CW 3 x Tuesday Day 16_February   Results Lorraine Schaap & John Mottram
2015 State Mixed Pairs Qual CW 3 x Thursday Nights 18_March   Results Kevin Davies & Mischa Solar
2015 Watermark Club Teams Championship CW 5 x Thursday Nights 23_April Photos Results S Crompton, M Prescott, M Bloom, P Gill
        Results Con H Dawson, D Beauchamp, C Hoogervorst, A Korenhof
2015 Wakin Butler Pairs CW 30/04/15   Results N Fahrer, M Cartmell
2015 State Open Pairs (Daytime Qual) CW 3 x Tuesday Day 25_May   Results Bill Westwood & Tom Goodyer
2015 Morgan Club Pairs Championship CW 4 x Thursday Nights 27_May   Results Peter Jeffery & Les Grewcock
        Plate John Mottram & De Mitty
        Cons R Dunn & T Stewart
2015 Wakin Butler Pairs   04/06/15   Results H Osie & D Osie
2015 Interclub (Manly Daily Pairs) CW 20/06/16   Results Derrick Browne & Joshua Wyner
        Restricted Jeanette Weaver & Loraine Neville
2015 State Open Teams (Daytime Qual) CW 3 x Tuesday Day 27_June   Results L Schaap, J Motram, I Lincoln, C Williams
2015 Hybrid Teams CW 3 x Thursday Nights 22_July   Results J Osie, W Chylewski, G Mundell, A Zetts
2015 GNOT Direct Qual CW 5 x Thursday Nights Aug-Sep     Witold Chylewski, Lina Aubusson, Ranjit Limaye, Yumin Li
2015 GNOT Metro Qual (Daytime) CW 4 x Tuesday Day 21_September   Results L Schaap, J Motram, I Lincoln, J Jongkind, C Williams, N Perry
2015 Same Sex Pairs CW 4 x Thursday Nights 24_September   Results Al Simpson & Hymie Osie
2015 Board a Match Teams CW 2 x Thursday Nights 15_October   Results L Goorevich, L Kalmin, K Davies, S Bock
2015 Championship Spring Pairs CW 3 x Thursday Nights 29_October   Results Tim Stewart & Ian MacLaren
2015 Mixed teams CW 4 x Thursday Nights 19_November   Results M Smith, W Lazer, H Dawson, D Weston
2015 Xmas Teams CW 3 x Thursday Nights 17_December   Results K Davies / S Bock / A Johannsson / A Ramer
2015 Xmas Teams (Daytime) CW 3 x Tuesday Day 15_December   Results B Assaee, D Kwok, K Allen, T Allen
2015 Blackman Legal Stratified Pairs CW EL 4 x Saturdays Aug-Sep      
2015 Melbourne Cup Party CW 01/11/15   Results NS: J Mottram & L Schaap EW: A Mercer & J Twigg
        Results NS: J Castle & J Castle EW: P Alvarez & R Williams
2015 Melbourne Cup Party EL 01/11/15   Results NS: M Jagers & J Bloxham EW: N Chupin & M Martin
2015 CW Christmas Party Afternoon CW 05/12/15   Results NS: I Jamieson & R Dunn EW: A Boulton & P Boulton
        Results NS: R Phillips & B Phillips EW: B Schultz & J Quinn
        Results NS: G Xiao & H Zhao EW: P Connelly & D Griffin
2015 EL Christmas Party Morning EL 05/12/15 Photos Results NS: P Lacey & C Bourke EW: A Symons & B Worthington
        Results NS: M Nilsson & C Young EW: S Burn & B Burn