Club Events 2011

2011 Completed Events Venue Dates Gallery Final Scores Winners
Teams Xmas Thursday CW Dec/2011   Archive 2011 G Finikiotis, S Bock, K Davies, L Kalmin
Xmas Day Teams Tues CW Dec/2011   Archive 2011 E Waterhouse, I Plumber, J Mottram, L Punturiero
Christmas Teams Congress CW Dec/2011   Archive 2011 J Dawson, B Rickman, L Adams, K Dyke
Mens & Womes Pairs Plate CW Nov/2011   Archive 2011 Nathan Rapoport & Daniel Dreyfus
Mens Pairs Final CW Nov/2011   Archive 2011 Alex Yezerski & Les Grewcock
Womens Pairs Final CW Nov/2011   Archive 2011 Neta Phillips & Marilyn Mason
Mens Pairs Championship 2011 CW Nov/2011   Archive 2011 George Finikiotis & Lester Kalmin
Womens Pairs Championship CW Nov/2011   Archive 2011 NS Lorna Ichilcik & Lynn Kalmin                                                                      EW Judy Marks & Julianne Rocks
Spring Match pointed Pairs CW Nov/2011   Archive 2011 Michael Cartmell & Nick Fahrer
Melb Cup B Tue 01 Nov CW Nov/2011   Archive 2011 NS Joan Perkins & MarshaA Geikie                                                                   EW Margaret Stevens & Mary Lou Cook
Mixed Teams Championship CW Oct/2011   Archive 2011 K Neale, L King, P Jeffery, J Abel
SOP Qfy Tue 13 Sep CW Sep/2011   Archive 2011 NS Margaret Owen & Peter McAdam                                                                EW Bill Westwood & Margaret Foster
GNP Wed 07 Sep PM CW Sep/2011   Archive 2011 NS: Elizabeth McDonald & Daniel Dreyfus                                                      EW: Roger Conway & Dennis Watkins
2011 Metro Teams CW Sep/2011   Archive 2011 T Goodyer, D Smee, K Davies, S Bock
Metro Butler CW Sep/2011   Archive 2011 Theo Antoff & Albert Simpson
GNOT Direct Qualifier CW Sep/2011   Archive 2011 S Crompton, M Wilkinson, M Waring, P Lavings, P Fordham
Winter Match Pointed Pairs - Final CW Aug/2011   Archive 2011 Peter Livesey & Peter Gill
Winter Match pointed Pairs - Plate CW Aug/2011   Archive 2011 Lelia Dunch & Beverley Callaway
Winter Match Pointed Pairs - Consulation CW Aug/2011   Archive 2011 Peter Ciszak & Witold Chylewski
Winter Teams CW Aug/2011   Archive 2011 D Smith, D Smee, A Boulton, M Solar
SOT Day Qual Tue 28 Jun CW Jul/2011   Archive 2011 J Harris, M Foster, T Goodyear, B Westwood
Watermark - Teams Minor Championship CW Jul/2011   Archive 2011 L Goorevich, T Zines, T Hutton, P Wood
Watermark Teams Finals CW Jul/2011 Photo Archive 2011 S Bock, K Davies, T Goodyer, B Westwood
Watermark Club Teams Championship CW Jul/2011 Photo Archive 2011 W Dobes, W Smith, P Gill, M Bloom
RBS Morgans Pairs - Final CW May/2011   Archive 2011 Lorna Ichilcik & Lynn Kalmin
RBS Morgans Pairs - Plate CW May/2011   Archive 2011 Peter Wood & Tony Hutton
RBS Morgans Pairs - Consolation 1 CW May/2011   Archive 2011 Helena Dawson & Susan Crompton
RBS Morgans Pairs - Consolation 2 CW May/2011   Archive 2011 Angela Boulton & Peter Boulton
NSWBA Swiss Pairs Congress May 2011 CW May/2011   Archive 2011 DAWSON Jane & DYKE Kieran
GNP Tues DAY CW May/2011   Archive 2011 NS: Peter McAdam & Margaret Owen                                                               EW: Alex Ngan & John Scotford
Autumn Teams CW Apr/2011   Archive 2011 P Jeffery, J Abel, Gary Lane, D Smee, D Smith
Club Mixed Pairs - Final CW Mar/2011   Archive 2011 Margaret Foster & Michael Wilkinson
Club Mixed Pairs Plate CW Mar/2011   Archive 2011 Mann Patricia & MacLaren Ian
Club Mixed Pairs - Cons CW Mar/2011   Archive 2011 HUDSON & Tina STRICKLAND
Wed 16 Mar Teams CW Mar/2011   Archive 2011 J Savage, K Burrows, S Barton, J Gray
GNOT Day Tue 08 Mar CW Mar/2011   Archive 2011 N Perry, E Urbach, R Stuart, C Sundstrom
Mens Teams Championship 2011 CW Feb/2011   Archive 2011 T Goodyer, D Smee, W Chylewski, P Ciszak
Womens Teams Championship 2011 CW Feb/2011   Archive 2011 L Kalmin, L Ichilcik, L King, K Neale
Will State Mx Pairs Tuesday CW Feb/2011   Archive 2011 Sharp Toni & Hutton Tony
Summer Swiss Pairs CW Jan/2011   Results Tony Nunn & Martin Bloom
Swiss Pairs Jan 2011 CW Jan/2011   Results Roslyn Howes & Val Mace