Congresses 2019

INFO 2019 Club Congress Events links Pos 2019 Event Winners 2018
ACT Summer Festival of Bridge Results      
Info      
QLD Gold Coast Congress Results      
Info      
27T Northern Suburbs Inter-club Teams Results 1 Trumps (12 pts) Trumps
  Article 2 North Shore (11 Pts)
  Honour    
  EL CONGRESS Results 1 Warren Dobes & Witold Chylewski (Jun) Gary & Sally Clarke
EL SWISS PAIRS Article 2 Ervin Otvosi & Ashley Bach
60P Honours 3 Anthony Burke & Nigel Rosendorff
    Res Wenjie Liu & Ming Xie
O State Novice and Restricted Pairs at Orange Bridge Club Results 1R Ken Mcmahon - Susan Mcmahon  
Photos 2R Kit Meyers - Kerry Rymer
Novice: 1N Maeve Doyle and Di McAuliffe
TAS Tasmanian Festival Results      
Info      
SA Autumn Nationals Results      
Info      
NSW State Mixed Pairs Championships at the NSWBA Clubrooms Results 1 Shirley Arnold - Barry Dalsto (=1st) Susan Humphries, Kevin Rosenberg, Pauline Gumby, Warren Lazer
Photos 2 Warren Lazer - Pauline Gumby
  3 Freddie Zulfiqar - Annette Marshall
VIC Victor Champion Cup Results      
Info      
11T “Two Men & A Truck” – Festival Novice & Restricted TEAMS Results R1 John Russell, Judith Parsons, Jane Biscoe, Ellen Borda Craig Mietke, Phillip Edwards, Peter Bardos, David Emmerson
EL Photos R2 Kit Meyers, Kerry Rymer, Fiona Fawcett, Fiona Lavery
  Honour N1 Michael Hogan, Jay Novak, Mary Poynten, Clare Ainsworth Russell Drake, Giles Drake, Jo Ampherlaw, Kim Dickinson
  Restricted <300MP; Novice <100   N2 Denzil Seldon - Sarah Seldon - Sue Raymond - Merryl Chandler
28P “Two Men & A Truck” -Festival Novice & Restricted PAIRS Results R1 Susan Feeney & Kathryn Stewart Jenny Barnes & Catherine Else
EL Photos R2 Stuart Schon & Maeve Doyle
  Honour N1 Colin Speller & Jodie Gudaitis Wenjie Liu & Ming Xie
  Restricted <300MP; Novice <100   N2 Russell Drake & Giles Drake
  NSBC Festival Results 1 Michael Prescott & Marlene Watts new
34P Thursday Open SWISS PAIRS Photos 2 Kevin Davies & Leo Goorevich
CW Honour 3 Jane Dawson & Peter Gill
  NSBC Festival Results 1 Elizabeth Adams, Tony Nunn, Jane Dawson, Peter Gill. David Adams Richard Douglas, David Weston, David Fryda, Michael Cartmell
29T Friday OPEN SWISS TEAMS Photos 2 Helene Pitt, Ruth Tobin, Giselle Mundell, Rena Kaplan
CW Honour 3 Marlene Watts, Michael Prescott, George Bilski, Nicky Strasser
  NSBC Festival Results N1 Lavy Libman - Tomer Libman Peter Jeffery & Julian Abel
70P Saturday Open SWISS PAIRS Photos N2 Fiona Lavery - Leo Goorevich
CW Honour N3 Frank Dreyer - Lee Dreyer
    E1 Julian Foster - David Weston Judy Mott & Cathryn Herden
    E2 Michael Prescott - Marlene Watts
    E3 Giselle Mundell - David Fryda
46T “TBIB” Festival Results 1 Warren Lazer, Pauline Gumby, Peter Buchen, Matthew Thomson Warren Dobes, Witold Chylewski, John Scotford, Judy Osie
CW Sunday TBIB SWISS TEAMS Photos 2 Susan Humphries, Sophie Ashton, Lorna Ichilcik, Rena Kaplan
  honour Board 3 Anita Curtis, David Hudson, Michael Cartmell, David Fryda
    Restr Best Hamid Sadigh, Denise Barnes, Annette Marshall, Freddie Zulfiqar
VIC Australian National Championships in Melbourne Results Info      
       
  State Veterans Pairs at Bowral Bridge Club Results 1 Val Brockwell & Liz Havas John Brockwell & Richard Douglas
B Photos 2 John Brockwell & Richard Douglas
Jul   3 Don Plumb & Jan Plumb
20P State Individual Results 1 Simon Haynes Yumin Li
NSW Photos 2 Heath Henn
Aug   3 Hans Van Weeren
NSW Coffs Coast Gold Congress at Coffs Harbour NSW Results      
  Info      
  EL CONGRESS Results 1
George Fleischer, Anthony Burke, Ron Speiser, Andrew Peake
Liam Milne, James Coutts, Susan Humphries, Jessica Brake
EL SWISS TEAMS Photos 2 Peter Jeffery, Yumin Li, George Finikiotis, Kevin Davies
    Honour 3 Kim Neale, Wayne Zhu, Michael Cartmell,  Bob Sebesfi
  Best Restricted (<300MP) Team   Best Kim Neale, Wayne Zhu, Michael Cartmell,  Bob Sebesfi
Pen Northern Suburbs Interclub Pairs @ Peninsula Results 1 Trumps Bridge Centre Peninsula
  Photos 2 Peninsula Bridge Club
    Honour 3 North Shore Bridge Club
ACT Canberra in Bloom Bridge Festival ACT Results      
  Info      
  Sydney Spring Nationals at Cantabury Race Course NSW Results      
NSW Info      
  Jacaranda Teams (incorporating the State Open Teams Metropolitan Final) Results 1    
NSW Info 2  
Sep   3  
  EL CONGRESS – Labour Day MP PAIRS Results N1 Janet Rowlatt & Frances Garrick Witold Chylewski & Marek Kolodziejczyk
EL Photos N2 Alexis Ngan & Bijan Assaee
OCT Honour N3 Margaret Owen & Sunny Pang
    E1 Patrick Starck & Vivien Eldridge Kim Morrison & Fraser Rew
  E2 Peter Jeffery & Julian Abel
  E3 Elliott Kaplan & George Fleischer
NSW GNOT Metro Final Results 1 Linda King, Kim Neale, Ruth Tobin, Tony Ong, Nick Fahrer, David Wurth Ranson
SEP   Photos 1 Paul Dalley, Julian Foster, David Weston, Frazer Rew Buchen
      S1 Liz Adams, Andrew Peake, Murry Green, Richard Speiser Weston
      S2 Les Grewcock, Mark Kolodziejczyk, Richard Limaye, Withold Chylewski Zhang
NSW State Teams Metro Final Results 1    
SEP   Photos 2  
      3  
  John Arkinstall State Open Teams Finals Results 1   Pauline Gumby, Warren Lazer, Peter Gill, Tony Nunn, Martin Bloom
NSW Photos 2  
Nov   3  
  State Novice and Restricted Teams Results R1   R: ROBBIE FEYDER - MICHAEL HOGAN - GAIL MCKENZIE - MARTIN BROWN N:MARIANNA XERRI - NOLA DALY - PAMELA LEATHLEY - FORDE LEATHLEY
NSW Photos R2  
    N1  
Nov   N2  
  State Open Pairs Championship Results 1   Kim Morrison, Avon Wilsmore
NSW Photos 2  
Nov   3  
Nov GNOT Finals Tweed Heads NSW Results 1   SYD 2 - Bruce Neill, Avinash Kanetkar, Johnno Newman, Nye Griffiths, Pauline Gumby, Warren Lazer
Dec Info 2  
    3