2022 06 June Event & Session Winners
June 2022 Major Events | |||||||
Jun-2022 | Monthly Grade Winners - Jun 2022 | Open | 1 | Peter Robinson | 5.28 MP | ||
Restr | 1 | Sharon Thompson | 2.09 MP | ||||
Rookie | 1 | Noni Grew | 1.27 MP | ||||
Date | Day | NSBC Event Name | T | Pos | Comp Night - GNOT Direct | Score | CC |
5-May | Th | Thursday Comp Night - 2022 GNOT Direct Major Club event (2x CC points) |
18 | 1-Tweed Heads | Wayne Zhu, Peter Jeffery, Yumin Li, Yixiang Zhang, Wei Zhang | 112 Imp | 20 |
12-May | 18 | F2-Metro | Anita Curtis - Garry Clarke - Sally Clarke - David Hudson - Ruth Tobin | 21 Imp | 14 | ||
19-May | 18 | C1-Metro | David Beauchamp - Sophie Ashton - Liam Milne - Sartaj Hans - Susan Humphries - David Wiltshire | 168.3 | 10 | ||
26-May | 18 | C2-Metro | David Weston, Kim Morrison, Bruce Neill, Michael Hughes | 153.9 | 8 | ||
2-Jun | 18 | C3 | Michael Courtney, Giselle Mundell, William Zhang, Tom Kiss, Cevat Emul | 148.2 | 6 | ||
C4 | Warren Dobes, Witold Chylewski, Les Grewcock, Steven Bock | 147.6 | 4 | ||||
C5 | Helena Dawson, Helene Pitt, Richard Douglas, Bob Sebesfi | 146.3 | 2 | ||||
Date | Day | NSBC Event Name | T | Pos | NSBC Congress - Festival Restricted & Novice Teams | Score | CC |
18-Jun | Sa | Festival "Two Men & a Truck" Restricted & Novice Congress Teams | 8 | 1 | David Hagley, Robyn Rogers, Michael Clarey, Penny Clarey | 86 VP | |
2 | John Simmonds, Sachiko Cathcart, Simon Hunter, Susan Eason | 77 VP | |||||
3 | Sandy Carter, Nerida Gillies, Maeve Doyle, Colin Speller | 73 VP | |||||
Best Novice | Sally Pixley, Donella Cheetham, Marie Harvey, Sue Raymond | 45 VP | |||||
Date | Day | NSBC Event Name | T | Pos | NSBC Congress - Festival Restricted & Novice Pairs | Score | CC |
19-Jun | Su | Festival "Two Men & a Truck" Restricted & Novice Congress Pairs | 10 | 1 | Jay Novak / Richard Carter | 78.9 VP | |
2 | Maeve Doyle / Colin Speller | 78.62 VP | |||||
3 | Clare Ainsworth / Mary Poynten | 78.4 VP | |||||
Best Novice | Sandra Belcher & Joe Camilleri | 52 VP | |||||
Date | Day | NSBC Event Name | T | Pos | NSBC Congress - Festival Online MP Swiss Pairs | Score | CC |
23-Jun | Th | Festival Congress RB Matchpointed Swiss Pairs | 22 | 1 | Anthony BURKE & Phil GUE | 87 | 10 |
2 | Leo GOOREVICH & Kevin DAVIES | 84 | 7 | ||||
3 | Graeme TUFFNELL & Pam LIVINGSTON | 80 | |||||
4 | Eugene GORDON & Michael COURTNEY | 78 | 5 | ||||
5 | Nick JACOB & Jane BEEBY | 77 | 4 | ||||
6 | Judy OSIE & Rena KAPLAN | 76 | 3 | ||||
7 | Jane DAWSON & Peter GILL | 75 | 2 | ||||
8 | Barry SHINE & Robin DEVRIES | 75 | 1 | ||||
Best Restr | Michael BISHOP & Mary CARTER | 70 | |||||
Date | Day | NSBC Event Name | T | Pos | NSBC Congress - Festival "Watermark" Swiss Pairs @ EL | Score | CC |
24-Jun | Fr | Festival Congress Friday EL "WaterMark" Swiss Pairs | 13 | 1 | Marlene WATTS & Michael PRESCOTT | 82.14 | 10 |
2 | Leo GOOREVICH & Agnes LEVINE | 77.58 | 7 | ||||
3 | Margaret OWEN & Sunny PANG | 74.65 | 5 | ||||
4 | Steven BOCK & Kevin DAVIES | 74.17 | 4 | ||||
5 | George BILSKI & Elliott KAPLAN | 72.19 | 3 | ||||
6 | Patrick NEARY & Liz WILKINSON | 70.75 | 2 | ||||
7 | Peter LIPTHAY & Peter BENDELSTEIN | 67.22 | 1 | ||||
8 | Yumin LI & Peter JEFFERY | 67.04 | |||||
Best Restr $200 | Rob Holgate & Neil Williams | 63.03 | |||||
Date | Day | NSBC Event Name | T | Pos | NSBC Congress - Festival Online Swiss Teams | Score | CC |
25-Jun | Sa | Festival RB Congress Swiss Teams | 28 | 1 | Michael WHIBLEY, Nick JACOB, Mathew VADAS, Jane BEEBY | 78.28 | 10 |
2 | Peter GRANT, Pam CRICHTON, Christopher QUAIL, Julia HOFFMAN | 73.33 | |||||
3 | John DRISCOLL, Rona DRISCOLL, Mary WOOD, Rhonda INNES | 72.67 | 7 | ||||
4 | Patrick NEARY, Liz WILKINSON, John SCOTFORD, Fiona LAVERY | 71.93 | 5 | ||||
5 | Liz ADAMS, Tony NUNN, Peter GILL, Martin BLOOM | 71.84 | 4 | ||||
6 | Michael COURTNEY, Anthony BURKE, Phil GUE, Joan BUTT | 70.76 | 3 | ||||
7 & Best Inter | Lorna DAVIES, Mary COLLING, Steve COLLING, Sharon THOMPSON | 68.91 | 2 | ||||
8 | Avril ZETS, Helena DAWSON, Witold CHYLEWSKI, Warren DOBES | 68.37 | 1 | ||||
Date | Day | NSBC Event Name | T | Pos | NSBC Congress - Festival "TBIB" Swiss Teams @ EL | Score | CC |
24-Jun | Su | Festival "TBIB" EL Congress Swiss Teams (>$1000 Prizemoney) | 21 | 1 | Jeanette ABRAMS, Margaret FOSTER, Colin CLIFFORD, Helen LOWRY | 85.45 | 20 |
2 | Stephen WILLIAMS, Nico RANSON, Matt SMITH, Susan HUMPHRIES | 82.43 | 14 | ||||
3 | Margaret OWEN, Sunny PANG, Julie GUTHRIE, Mark GUTHRIE | 79.42 | 10 | ||||
4 | Maurits VAN DER VLUGT, Dagmar NEUMANN, Witold CHYLEWSKI, Warren DOBES | 74.71 | 8 | ||||
5 | Marlene WATTS, Michael PRESCOTT, Leo GOOREVICH, Kevin DAVIES | 74.54 | 6 | ||||
6 | George BILSKI, Elliott KAPLAN, Martin BLOOM, Steven BOCK | 68.19 | 4 | ||||
7 | Gwen CORDINGLEY, Margaret PUSSELL, Catherine CHAFFEY, Carol MCMURRAY, Catherine ZHANG | 63.52 | 2 | ||||
8 | Beverley CALLAWAY, Helen STEWART, Marlaine GAHAN, Colin THOMAS | 63.42 | |||||
Best Restr | Fiona LAVERY, Catherine ELSE, Jenny BARNES, Fiona FAWCETT | 63.24 | |||||
Date | Day | NSBC Event Name | T | Pos | Comp Night - Gender Pairs | Score | CC |
16-Jun | Th | Winter Gender Pairs Championships (Mens) | 6 | 1 -$200 | Ruitian Lang & Simon Grant | 56% | 10 |
2 -$100 | Hui Li & Patrick Jiang | 55% | |||||
3 | Steven Bock & Kevin Davies | 53% | 7 | ||||
30-Jun | 6 | 4 | Phil Gue & Anthony Burke | 52% | 5 | ||
5= | George Finikiotis & Leo Goorevich | 50% | 4 | ||||
5= | David Smee & Derek Maltz | 50% | 3 | ||||
16-Jun | Winter Gender Pairs Championships (Womens) | 4 | 1 -$200 | Dagmar Neumann & Catherine Zhang | 56% | 10 | |
2 -$100 | Lorna Ichilcik & Judy Osie | 54% | 7 | ||||
30-Jun | 4 | 3 | Giselle Mundell & Rena Kaplan | 53% | 5 | ||
4= | Prue Siemsgluess & Alica Mercer | 49% | 4 | ||||
4= | Helen Lowry & Jeanette Abrams | 49% | 4 | ||||
Date | Day | NSBC Event Name | T | Pos | Jun 2022 Session Winners | Score | T |
1-Jun | W | 10am RB Open | 11.5 | 1 | Thelma Sher & Barbara Kaler | 64% | 64 |
2 | Lorraine Schaap & Helen Christie | 63% | |||||
10am EL Open | 4 | 1 | Peter & Anne Taylor | 67% | |||
2 | Deanne & Ric Shorter | 60% | |||||
12:45pm WS Open | 13 | NS | Megan Cornelius & Natalie Chupin | 68% | |||
EW | Marlaine Gahan & Carol McMurray | 67% | |||||
1:30pm RB Open | 11 | 1 | Arlene Normand & Sue Lipman | 59% | |||
2 | Fiona Russell & Sue Morgan | 57% | |||||
2pm RB Rookie | 12 | NS | John & Yvonne Buttenshaw | 62% | |||
EW | Caroline Needham + TD | 68% | |||||
7pm RB Supervised (New Graduates) |
4 | NS | Ian & Jenny Lemon | 57% | |||
EW | Jayne Taylor & Jen Cavanagh | 60% | |||||
7pm RB Open | 8.5 | 1 | Tom Kiss & Martin Nelson | 62% | |||
2 | Prue & Thomas Siemsgluess | 60% | |||||
2-Jun | Th | 10am RB Open | 7.5 | 1 | Barbara Abraham & Keith Walker | 60% | 80 |
2 | Peter Robinson & Esther Lee | 58% | |||||
10am EL Restricted/Rookie | 8 | NS | Marie Pinter & Gerry Ryman | 60% | |||
EW | Chris Gaskell & Len Sharpe | 61% | |||||
1pm EL Open | 21.5 | NS | Ed Truscott & Gary Lane | 63% | |||
EW | Anne Symons & Ron Wilkinson | 60% | |||||
1:30pm RB Open | 9 | 1 | Tony Bourke & Stewart Duxbury | 60% | |||
2 | Janice Harris & Robyn Ogborne | 57% | |||||
1:30pm RB Restricted | 10 | 1 | Lorna Davies & Shaz Thompson | 62% | |||
2 | John Bartrop & Owen Aubrey | 61% | |||||
7pm RB Supervised | 6 | 1= | Gen Yan-Colebourn & Susan Lipman | 64% | |||
1= | Sarah Tutt & Jenny Thomas | 64% | |||||
GNOT Direct - Grand Final | 2 | 1 | Zhu Team | 112 Imp | |||
2 | Clarke Team | 21 Imp | |||||
7:00 Pm RB Comp Night - GNOT Direct Cons 2/2 | 16 | 1 | Ashton Team | 168 VP | |||
2 | Weston Team | 154 VP | |||||
3-Jun | F | 10am RB Open | 9 | 1 | Elliot Kaplan & Edward Ichilcik | 61% | 24 |
2 | David Smee & Derek Maltz | 58% | |||||
1:30pm RB Open | 8 | 1 | John Syriatowicz & Leo Goorevich | 60% | |||
2 | David Hudson & Fiona Fawcett | 56% | |||||
1:30pm RB Restricted | 7 | 1 | Margaret Easton & Carol Colhoun | 58% | |||
2 | Jack Abrams & Sue Rutkowski | 57% | |||||
4-Jun | Sa | 10am RB Supervised | 4 | 1 | Jennifer Middleton & Supervisor 1 | 68% | 40 |
2 | John & Catherine Percy | 59% | |||||
1pm EL Open | 12.5 | NS | Robyn Rogers & Colin Thomas | 63% | |||
EW | Ian Lincoln & John jongkind | 60% | |||||
1:30pm RB Open | 23.5 | NS | Patrick Neary & Liz Wilkinson | 64% | |||
EW | Pat & Key O'Connor | 66% | |||||
5-Jun | Su | 1:30pm RB Open IMP Pairs red points | 9.5 | 1 | Rakesh Kumar & Kevin Davies | 69 Imp | 12.5 |
2 | Shaz Thompson & Lorna Davies | 42 Imp | |||||
1:30pm RB Restricted IMP Pairs red Points | 3 | 1 | Keith O'Malley & Ross Yates | 39 imp | |||
2 | Tony Sees & Prue Montgomery | 31 Imp | |||||
6-Jun | M | 10am RB Open | 11 | 1= | Nazife Bashar & Monica Ginsberg | 62% | 68 |
1= | Judy Osie & Rena Kaplan | 62% | |||||
10am RB Restricted | 6 | 1 | Kate Dowling & Ann Lockley | 60% | |||
2 | Harry Haberlin & Jo Ampherlaw | 57% | |||||
1:30pm WS Rookie | 9 | NS | Phillip Small & Stephen Rowe | 64% | |||
EW | Liz Efinger & Jeanette Garner | 60% | |||||
1pm EL Open | 18.5 | NS | Kim Black & Arine Cummins | 61% | |||
EW | Neil Williams & Peter Fitzmaurice | 71% | |||||
1:30pm RB Open | 8.5 | 1 | Tony Bourke & Phil Gue | 57% | |||
2 | Margie Hullah & Nancye Brownie | 56% | |||||
2pm RB Rookie | 15 | NS | Jean Clinch & Valerie Thomas | 62% | |||
EW | Denise Reilly & David Boyle | 60% | |||||
7-Jun | Tu | 10am RB Open | 8 | 1 | Rene Sharp & Barbara Krost | 61% | 57.5 |
2 | Thelma Sher & Adrienne Sacks | 56% | |||||
10am RB Supervised (New Graduates) |
4 | NS | Michael & Margaret Beck | 53% | |||
EW | Ian & Jenny Lemon | 56% | |||||
1pm EL Rookie | 7.5 | NS | Gchris Gaskell & Len Sharpe | 64% | |||
EW | Saras & Leigh Brooks | 66% | |||||
12:45pm WS Open | 7 | NS | Roskyn Hynyor & Roma Woodforde | 57% | |||
EW | Lois Chambers & Maria Remedios | 59% | |||||
1:30pm RB Open | 14 | NS | Ashley Goldberg & George Bilski | 64% | |||
EW | Ron Meyer & Tom Cromer | 61% | |||||
2pm RB Rookie | 9 | 1= | Jacqui Sesel & Karin Isman | 60% | |||
1= | Lynda Cabeldu & Anne Marie Gleeson | 60% | |||||
7pm RB Rookie | 8 | 1 | John Burke & Joh Hill | 68% | |||
2 | Neil Edwards & Marina Shteyman | 65% | |||||
8-Jun | W | 10am RB Open | 11 | 1 | Tom Kiss & Alasdair Beck | 71% | 60 |
2 | Judy Marks & Adam Rutkowski | 66% | |||||
10am EL Open | 4 | 1 | Joy Wesslink & Shirley Soh | 64% | |||
2 | Ric & Deaneee Shorter | 54% | |||||
12:45pm WS Open | 8 | NS | Jane Garling & The Director | 57% | |||
EW | Ian MacLaren & Malcolm Martin | 57% | |||||
1:30pm RB Open | 13.5 | NS | John Scotford & Liz Wilkinson | 66% | |||
EW | Barry Feyder & Tony Smuts | 55% | |||||
2pm RB Rookie | 12 | NS | Sharon Sher & Sue Crompton TD | 70% | |||
EW | Noni Grew & Judy Chapple | 60% | |||||
7pm RB Supervised (New Graduates) |
5 | NS | Deborah Adams & John Burnett | 63% | |||
EW | Janet Kesslar & June Straw Supervisor | 61% | |||||
7pm RB Open | 6.5 | 1= | Leo Goorevich & Kevin Davies | 65% | |||
1= | Tom Kiss & Martin Nelson | 65% | |||||
9-Jun | Th | 10am RB Open | 8.5 | 1 | Sue Lipman & Brenda Kaplan | 64% | 58.5 |
2 | Thelma Sher & Lorraine Grill | 61% | |||||
10am EL Restricted/Rookie | 5 | NS | Joan Korporaal & Playing Director | 72% | |||
EW | Crystal D'Souza & Michael Gallagher | 61% | |||||
1pm EL Open | 21.5 | NS | Peter Marshall & Peter Lipthay | 59% | |||
EW | Beverley Callaway & Helen Stewart | 60% | |||||
1:30pm RB Open | 10 | 1 | Neil Perry & John Motram | 64% | |||
2 | Richard Phillips & Tim Mountjoy | 63% | |||||
1:30pm RB Restricted | 8.5 | 1 | Russell Spear & Peter Napier | 63% | |||
2 | Jan Osborn & Hazel Walshaw | 59% | |||||
7pm RB Supervised | 5 | NS | Jenny Thomas & Suzanne Waugh | 70% | |||
EW | Maree Welch & Chris Fitzpatrick | 61% | |||||
VCC Week no Thursday Competion Bridge | |||||||
10-Jun | F | 10am RB Open | 9 | 1 | Allan Poke & Ed Truscott | 60% | 23 |
2 | David Itzkowic & Barbara Abraham | 58% | |||||
1:30pm RB Open | 8 | 1 | John Syriatowicz & Leo Goorevich | 62% | |||
2 | Gale Spalvins & Andrew Peake | 58% | |||||
1:30pm RB Restricted | 6 | 1 | Cathy & Keith Fryirs | 68% | |||
2 | Peter Messinesi & Les Sher | 60% | |||||
11-Jun | Sa | 10am RB Supervised | 3 | 1= | John Percy & catherine Percy | 58% | 40 |
1= | Helen Allchurch & Chris Fitzpatrick | 58% | |||||
1pm EL Open | 12 | NS | Jill Harrison & Gwen Cordingley | 63% | |||
EW | Anne Bates & Sue Allen | 65% | |||||
1:30pm RB Open | 25 | NS | Julian Foster & Jenna Gobbons | 64% | |||
EW | Julia Connor & Jeanette Reitzer | 60% | |||||
12-Jun | Su | 1:30pm RB Open IMP Pairs red points | 9.5 | NS | Andrew Peake & Gale Spalvins | 40 Imp | 9.5 |
EW | Lorna Ichilcik & Mannie Ichilcik | 27 Imp | |||||
13-Jun | M | 10am RB Open red Points | 9 | 1 | Derek Maltz & Peter Robinson | 59% | 53.5 |
2 | Bev Peters & Lynn Baker | 57% | |||||
10am RB Restricted red Points | 6 | 1 | John Bartrop & Owen Aubrey | 62% | |||
2 | Mark & julie Bloxham | 58% | |||||
1:30pm WS Rookie | No Bridge at Willis on Queens Birthday | ||||||
1pm EL Open red Points | 17 | NS | Helen Stewart & Gwen Cordingley | 64% | |||
EW | Janet Rowlatt & Frances Garrick | 67% | |||||
1:30pm RB Open red Points | 12.5 | NS | Judy Twigg & Robyn Ogborne | 60% | |||
EW | Hans Van Weeren & Peter Robinson | 58% | |||||
2pm RB Rookie red Points | 9 | 1 | Peter Messinesi & James McDonnell | 60% | |||
2 | Vicky Jorgensen & Cheryl Harvey | 59% | |||||
14-Jun | Tu | 10am RB Open | 7.5 | 1 | Rene Sharp & Barbara Krost | 58% | 53 |
2 | Donald Cartwright & Barry Shine | 57% | |||||
10am RB Supervised (New Graduates) |
4 | NS | Jenny & Ian Lemon | 63% | |||
EW | Cathy Codling & Jayne Taylor | 74% | |||||
1pm EL Rookie | 6 | NS | Jean-Yvonne Egger & Joan Korporaal | 54% | |||
EW | Sandra Belcher & Joe Camilleri | 62% | |||||
12:45pm WS Open | 8.5 | NS | Michael Bishop & Pieter Kliffen | 71% | |||
EW | Lois Chambers & Beverley Callaway | 56% | |||||
1:30pm RB Open | 11 | 1 | Giselle Mundell & Rena Kaplan | 68% | |||
2 | Les Grewcock & Peter Jeffery | 65% | |||||
2pm RB Rookie | 10 | NS | Alan Kaye & Cath Ahern | 70% | |||
EW | Maxine Foster & Kim Neale TD | 63% | |||||
7pm RB Rookie | 6 | 1 | Neil Edwards & Marina Shteyman | 62% | |||
2 | Jack & Leesa Abrams | 61% | |||||
15-Jun | W | 10am RB Open | 10 | 1 | Denise Kavnat & Judy Perl | 65% | 59.5 |
2 | Annette Sacher & Barbara Abraham | 59% | |||||
10am EL Open | 4 | 1 | Peter & Anne Taylor | 67% | |||
2 | Jenny Watson & Sue Hamilton | 60% | |||||
12:45pm WS Open | 10 | NS | Lydia Gibbs & Kevin Murray | 62% | |||
EW | Peiter Kliffen & TD | 65% | |||||
1:30pm RB Open | 11 | 1 | Liz Wilkinson & John Scotford | 66% | |||
2 | Fiona Russell & Sue Morgan | 58% | |||||
2pm RB Rookie | 13 | NS | Christina Pender & David Goodliffe | 62% | |||
EW | Jan Miley & Anne Lancaster | 62% | |||||
7pm RB Supervised (New Graduates) |
5 | NS | Rose-Anne Manns & Jill Baker | 64% | |||
EW | Monica Gyoery & Royna McNamara | 63% | |||||
7pm RB Open | 6.5 | 1 | Tom Kiss & Martin Nelson | 67% | |||
2 | Raja Rajagopal & Ram Purushothaman | 60% | |||||
16-Jun | Th | 10am RB Open | 8 | 1 | Mary Wood & Rhonda Innes | 57% | 62.5 |
2 | Sandy Kaplan & John Mottram | 56% | |||||
10am EL Restricted/Rookie | 6 | NS | Shirley Lowe & Yeung Cheung | 67% | |||
EW | Glenys Thomas & Lorraine Doyle | 68% | |||||
1pm EL Open | 20 | NS | John Brownie & Heather Lane | 67% | |||
EW | Joe Van Poppel & John Wilson | 68% | |||||
1:30pm RB Open | 7.5 | 1 | Neil Perry & John Mottram | 63% | |||
2 | Eoleen Novis & Maureen Diamond | 61% | |||||
1:30pm RB Restricted | 6 | 1 | Lorna Davies & Shaz Thompson | 67% | |||
2 | Peierre & Kay Tennant | 65% | |||||
7pm RB Supervised | 5 | NS | Gen Yan-Colebourn & Tom Keating | 58% | |||
EW | John Ayliffe & John Roche | 55% | |||||
7:00 Pm RB Comp Night - Winter Gender M Pairs 1/2 | 6 | 1 | Hui Li & Patrick Jiang | 59% | |||
2 | Phil Gue & Anthony Burke | 58% | |||||
7:00 Pm RB Comp Night - Winter Gender W Pairs 1/2 | 4 | 1 | Pru Siemsgluess & Alica Mercer | 56% | |||
2 | Liz Fanos & Margaret Foster | 55% | |||||
17-Jun | F | 10am RB Open | 8.5 | 1 | Mary Wood & Rhonda Innes | 62% | 23.5 |
2 | Tom Kiss & Alasdair Beck | 61% | |||||
1:30pm RB Open | 7 | 1= | John Mottram & Helen Christie | 57% | |||
1= | Adrain Lang & TD Sue Crompton | 57% | |||||
1:30pm RB Restricted | 8 | 1= | Tien Chey & Owen Aubrey | 56% | |||
1= | Brian Osborne & Felix Shteyman | 56% | |||||
18-Jun | Sa | 10am Festival "Two Men & a Truck" Restricted & Novice Teams | 8 | 1 | Hagley Team | 86 VP | 48 |
2 | Simmonds Team | 77 VP | |||||
Novice | Harvey Team | 45 VP | |||||
10am RB Supervised | 5 | 1 | Jennifer Middleton & Jenny Thomas | 61% | |||
2 | Chris Thomas & Mei Chen | 58% | |||||
1pm EL Open (Festival RP) | 7 | NS | Trish Harrison & Helen Jeffery | 55% | |||
EW | Margaret Land & Carol McMurray | 57% | |||||
1:30pm RB Open (Festival RP) | 20 | NS | Judy Mott & Peter Livesey | 60% | |||
EW | Tony & Louise Leibowitz | 59% | |||||
19-Jun | Su | 10am Festival "Two Men & a Truck" Restricted & Novice Pairs | 10 | 1 | Jay Novak & Richard Carter | 78.9 VP | 31.5 |
2 | Maeve Doyle & Colin Speller | 78.62 VP | |||||
Novice | Sandra Belcher & Joe Camilleri | 52 VP | |||||
1:30pm RB Open IMP Pairs red points | 11.5 | 1 | Malcolm Carter & Tony Hutton | 40 imp | |||
2 | Jane Beeby & Nick Jacob | 39 Imp | |||||
20-Jun | M | 10am RB Open (Festival RP) | 10.5 | 1 | Peter Livesey & Tom Kiss | 70% | 67 |
2 | David Hudson & Fiona Fawcett | 59% | |||||
10am RB Restricted Pairs (Festival RP) | 5 | 1 | Felix Shteyman & Sharon Thompson | 62% | |||
2 | Kate Dowling & Ann Lockley | 57% | |||||
1:30pm WS Rookie (Festival RP) | 8.5 | NS | Jackie Taylor & Pauline Beckton | 63% | |||
EW | Kay Finlayson & Karen Pudig | 65% | |||||
1pm EL Open (Festival RP) | 18 | NS | Helen Stewart & Gwen Cordingley | 63% | |||
EW | David Burton & Ivan Kerdic | 57% | |||||
1:30pm RB Open (Festival Redpoints) | 12.5 | NS | John Mottram & Jenny Narunsky | 61% | |||
EW | Phil Gue & Anthony Burke | 64% | |||||
2pm RB Rookie Pairs (Festival RP) | 12.5 | NS | Ashleigh & bob Gallagher | 68% | |||
EW | Lisa Deakin & Anne Bissaker | 66% | |||||
21-Jun | Tu | 10am RB Restricted Pairs (Festival RP) | 8 | 1 | David Smee & Julianne Rocks | 62% | 54 |
2 | Derek Maltz & Peter Robinson | 59% | |||||
10am RB Supervised (New Graduates) |
5 | NS | Jenny & Ian Lemon | 59% | |||
EW | Elspeth Deaker & Helen Smith | 64% | |||||
1pm EL Rookie (Festival RP) | 5 | NS | Deborah & Graeme Hilder | 57% | |||
EW | Liz Dawkins & Sue Klein | 60% | |||||
12:45pm WS Open (Festival RP) | 10.5 | NS | Michael Bishop & Pieter Kliffen | 58% | |||
EW | Malcolm & Kathy Clift | 66% | |||||
1:30pm RB Open(Festival RP) | 10.5 | 1 | Mischa Solar & Helen Lowry | 64% | |||
2 | Brian Soutter & Adam Rutkowski | 62% | |||||
2pm RB Rookie Pairs (Festival RP) | 10 | NS | Chris Lewis & Donald Chisholm | 65% | |||
EW | Penny & John Boyd | 63% | |||||
7pm RB Rookie (Festival RP) | 5 | 1 | John Hill & John Burke | 66% | |||
2 | Harry Haberlin & Jo Ampherlaw | 54% | |||||
22-Jun | W | 10am RB Open (Festival RP) | 9.5 | 1 | Sue Mccormack & Rose Braude | 57% | 65 |
2 | Rene Sharp & Adrienne Sacks | 57% | |||||
10am EL Open (Festival RP) | 6 | NS | Peter & Anne Taylor | 62% | |||
EW | Jaclie Proctor & Jenny Hodges | 57% | |||||
12:45pm WS Open (Festival RP) | 10 | NS | Pieter Kliffen & Peter Boulton | 61% | |||
EW | Mischa Solar & Angie Boulton | 64% | |||||
1:30pm RB Open (Festival RP) | 13.5 | NS | David Osie & Hymie Osie | 61% | |||
EW | Adrain Lang & TD | 58% | |||||
2pm RB Rookie Pairs (Festival RP) | 12.5 | NS | Caroline Forbes & Maz Shteyman | 60% | |||
EW | Jane Loveday & Karen Doecke | 65% | |||||
7pm RB Supervised (New Graduates) |
8.5 | 1 | Tom Kiss & Martin Nelson | 64% | |||
2 | Peter Bendelstein & Mark Moskow | 62% | |||||
7pm RB Open (Festival RP) | 5 | 1 | Ian & Jenny Lemon | 65% | |||
2 | Dan Elias & Daryl-Anne Elias | 63% | |||||
23-Jun | Th | 10am RB Open (Festival RP) | 4.5 | 1 | Tony Ong & Donald Cartwright | 59% | 96 |
2 | Fran Campbell & Sallie Quarles | 58% | |||||
10am Festival Open MP Swiss Pairs Congress | 22 | 1 | Anthony BURKE - Phil GUE | 87 VP | |||
2 | Leo GOOREVICH - Kevin DAVIES | 84 VP | |||||
10am EL Restricted/Rookie (Festival RP) | 6 | NS | Marie Pinter & Gerry Ryman | 65% | |||
EW | Glenys Thomas & Lorraine Doyle | 63% | |||||
1pm EL Open (Festival RP) | 20 | NS | Angela & Peter Mayhew | 63% | |||
EW | Neil Williams & Lydia Gibs | 66% | |||||
1:30pm RB Open (Festival RP) | 7.5 | 1 | Regina & Jack Feiler | 62% | |||
2 | Roslyn & Tony Howes | 61% | |||||
1:30pm RB Restricted (Festival RP) | 8 | 1 | Diane Hood & Megg Kelham | 62% | |||
2 | Jan Osborn & Hazel Walshaw | 60% | |||||
7pm RB Supervised | 6 | NS | Chris Fitzpatrick & Helen Allchurch | 50% | |||
EW | Sarah Tutt & Jenny Thomas | 57% | |||||
RB Comp Night | Cancelled Festival Events | ||||||
24-Jun | F | 10am RB Open (Festival RP) | 8 | 1 | Lorna & Edward Ichilcik | 63% | 46 |
2= | Judy & hymie Osie | 56% | |||||
2= | Monica Ginsberg & Donald Cartwright | 56% | |||||
10am Festival Open Swiss Pairs Congress | 13 | 1 | Marlene WATTS - Michael PRESCOTT | 82 VP | |||
2 | Leo GOOREVICH - Agnes LEVINE | 77 VP | |||||
1:30pm RB Open (Festival RP) | 5 | 1 | Jeanette Reitzer & Adrian Lang | 60% | |||
2 | Peter Robinson & Tim Mountjoy | 58% | |||||
1:30pm RB Restricted (Festival RP) | 7 | 1 | Richard Cross & Tony Reardon | 59% | |||
2 | Roy & Pam Ranney | 56% | |||||
25-Jun | Sa | 10am RB Supervised | 2.5 | 1 | Helen Allchurch & Chris Fitzpatrick | 60% | 86.5 |
2 | Gen Yan-Colebourn & Susan Lipman | 53% | |||||
10am RB Festival Open Swiss Teams Congress | 28 | 1 | Jill Harrison & Gwen Cordingley | 62% | |||
2 | Janet Crocker & TD | 71% | |||||
1pm EL Open (Festival RP) | 12 | NS | Beeby Team | 78 VP | |||
EW | Hoffman Team | 73 VP | |||||
1:30pm RB Open (Festival RP) | 16 | NS | David & Melinda Itzkowic | 60% | |||
EW | Peter Bendlestein & Mark Moskow | 62% | |||||
26-Jun | Su | 10am Festival TBIB Open Swiss Teams Congress | 21 | 1 | Lowry Team | 85 VP | 49.5 |
2 | Humphries Team | 82 VP | |||||
1:30pm RB Open IMP Pairs red points | 7.5 | 1 | Judy Osie & Rena Kaplan | 68 Imp | |||
2 | Sharon Thompson & Felix Shteyman | 34 Imp | |||||
27-Jun | M | 10am RB Open | 8 | 1 | Muriel Schaffer & TD | 60% | 60 |
2 | Henrietta Hohnen & John Mottram | 57% | |||||
10am RB Restricted | 6 | 1 | Felix Shteyman & Sharon Thompson | 67% | |||
2 | Terry Mackin & Keith Fryirs | 55% | |||||
1:30pm WS Rookie | 9.5 | NS | Moya Barnett & Jan Freemantle | 60% | |||
EW | Jackie Taylor & Paula Loth | 61% | |||||
1pm EL Open | 18 | NS | Janet Crocker & Jillian Hagley | 61% | |||
EW | Shane Mahoney & Margie Hoekstra | 57% | |||||
1:30pm RB Open | 12.5 | 1 | Janice Harris & Helen Sanders | 61% | |||
2= | Roslyn & Tony Howes | 60% | |||||
2= | Barbara Abraham & Denise Kavnat | 60% | |||||
2pm RB Rookie | 6 | 1 | Felix Shteyman & Sharon Thompson | 67% | |||
2 | Terry Mackin & Keith Fryirs | 55% | |||||
28-Jun | Tu | 10am RB Open | 9 | 1 | Terry Newfield & Marlene Franks | 58% | 58 |
2 | John Russell & Michael Hogan | 57% | |||||
10am RB Supervised (New Graduates) |
5 | NS | Malcolm Yates & Supervisor | 64% | |||
EW | Margaret & Michael Beck | 58% | |||||
1pm EL Rookie | 6 | NS | John Newman & Chris Willoughby | 59% | |||
EW | Liz Dawkins & Sue Klein | 62% | |||||
12:45pm WS Open | 9.5 | NS | Gwen Cordingley & Lidia Punturiero | 65% | |||
EW | Graham McMahon & Yu-Shiun Chen | 61% | |||||
1:30pm RB Open | 11.5 | 1 | Mischa Solar & Helen Lowry | 59% | |||
2 | Deirdre James & David Hagley | 58% | |||||
2pm RB Rookie | 10 | NS | Chris Lewis & Donald Chisholm | 66% | |||
EW | Sue Rutsowski & David Cahill | 63% | |||||
7pm RB Rookie | 7 | 1 | Sasha Bennett & Rosemary Marks | 61% | |||
2 | Robyn Wilmot & Keith Fryirs | 60% | |||||
29-Jun | W | 10am RB Open | 11.5 | 1 | Louise Chain & Marienne Jaffe | 64% | 59 |
2 | David Craig & Felix Shteyman | 61% | |||||
10am EL Open | 4 | 1 | Marianne Nestor & Judy Unger | 61% | |||
2 | Peter & Anne Taylor | 60% | |||||
12:45pm WS Open | 10 | NS | Gwen Cordingley & Jill Harrison | 61% | |||
EW | Marlaine Gahan & Carol McMurray | 58% | |||||
1:30pm RB Open | 11.5 | 1 | Judy Osie & Lynn Kalmin | 65% | |||
2 | Lorna & Edward Ichilcik | 64% | |||||
2pm RB Rookie | 10.5 | NS | Michelle & Mark Bloxham | 65% | |||
EW | Noni Grew & Judy Chapple | 68% | |||||
7pm RB Supervised (New Graduates) |
3 | NS | Deborah Adams & John Burnett | 67% | |||
EW | Jayne Taylor & Rosemary Fraser | 52% | |||||
7pm RB Open | 8.5 | 1 | Christine Vinson & Bruce Daglish | 63% | |||
2 | Terry Dunne & Ian MacLaren | 60% | |||||
30-Jun | Th | 10am RB Open | 4 | 1 | Derek Maltz & Adam Rutkowski | 65% | 63 |
2 | Julianne Rocks & Kevin Davies | 61% | |||||
10am EL Restricted/Rookie | 5 | NS | Christine Bradfield & Kerrie Haig | 56% | |||
EW | Heather O'Sullivan & Marie Westgarth | 64% | |||||
1pm EL Open | 21 | NS | Peter Marshall & Peter Lipthay | 66% | |||
EW | Christine Vinson & Frances Garrick | 66% | |||||
1:30pm RB Open | 9 | 1 | Fiona Russell & Sue Morgan | 62% | |||
2 | Robin Devries & Arlene Normand | 61% | |||||
1:30pm RB Restricted | 8 | 1 | Linda Cunningham & Ian Newton | 62% | |||
2 | Richard samuels & Nick Armitage | 59% | |||||
7pm RB Supervised | 6 | NS | Maree Welch & Supervisor | 66% | |||
EW | Jill Baker & Lyn Snailham | 72% | |||||
7:00 Pm RB Comp Night - Winter Gender Pairs 2/2 | 6 | 1 | Ruitian Lang & Simon Grant | 56% | |||
2 | Hui Li & Patrick Jiang | 55% | |||||
7:00 Pm RB Comp Night - Winter Gender Pairs 2/2 | 4 | 1 | Dagmar Neumann & Catherine Zhang | 56% | |||
2 | Lorna Ichilcik & Judy Osie | 54% |