Honour Board - Club Championship TEAMS

No Year CC Club Ven   NSBC Club Championship Open Teams (NSBC Members only) Sponsor
61 2020 Y NSBC CW 1    
60 2019 Y NSBC CW 1

Martin Bloom, Nigel Rosendorff, Les Grewcock, Steven Bock, Giselle Mundell (Sub)

 
59 2018   NSBC CW 1 Andre Korenhof, Maurits Van Der Vlugt, Mike Hughes, Matthew Thompson, David Beauchamp, Carola Hoogervorst (Sub) Watermark
59 2017   NSBC CW 1 Maurits van der Vlugt, Andre Korenhof, Barbara McDonald, Alan Walsh Watermark
57 2016   NSBC CW 1 Mike Prescott, Sue Crompton, Sophie Ashton, Peter Gill Watermark
56 2015   NSBC CW 1 Susan Crompton, Mike Prescott, Martin Bloom, Peter Gill Watermark
55 2014   NSBC CW 1 Carola Hoogervorst, Andre Korenhof, Julian Foster, David Beauchamp Watermark
54 2013   NSBC CW 1 Susan Crompton, David Weston, Helena Dawson, Michael Wilkinson, Michael Waring Watermark
53 2012   NSBC CW 1 Les Grewcock, Alex Yezerski, Elli Urback, Les Varardi Watermark
52 2011   NSBC CW 1 Steven Bock, Kevin Davies, Tom Goodyer, Bill Westwood Watermark
51 2010   NSBC CW 1 Toni Sharp, Ted Chadwick, Alex Yezerski, Les Grewcock  
50 2009   NSBC CW 1 Jeanette Reitzer, Ted Chadwick, Alex Yezerski, Les Grewcock, Marilyn Chadwick  
49 2008   NSBC CW 1 Don Smith, David Smee, Frank Budai, John McIlrath  
48 2007   NSBC CW 1 Geoff Smith, Dena Blackman, Mischa Solar, Angla Boulton  
The Lindfield Bridge Club – Open Teams Championship (Martin Cup) NSW Winner
47 2006 Y Lindfield LBC 1 Harold Bettman, Lester Kalmin, Lynn Kalmin, Elli Urbach  
46 2005 Y Lindfield LBC 1 Harold Bettman, Lester Kalmin, Lynn Kalmin, Elli Urbach  
45 2004 Y Lindfield LBC 1 Maryanne Brifman, Peter Gill, Richard Jedrychowski, Jacek Pszczola  
44 2003 Y Lindfield LBC 1 Peter Boulton, Angie Boulton, Terry Brown, Margo Brown  
43 2002 Y Lindfield LBC 1 Steven Bock, Les Grewcock, John Griffin, Aleksandar Milovanovic  
42 2001 Y Lindfield LBC 1 Pauline Evans, Geoff Hart, Martin Garrett, Gary Lane, Greg Quittner  
41 2000 Y Lindfield LBC 1 Elizabeth Quittner, Leo Goorevich, John Mottram, Peter Wood  
40 1999 Y Lindfield LBC 1 Maggie Corbould, Mary Faire, Alicia Mercer, Krystyna Merten  
39 1998 Y Lindfield LBC 1 David Weston, Helen Milward, Janis Evans, Justine Harkness  
38 1997 Y Lindfield LBC 1 Tom Goodyer, Leo Goorevich, Steven Westwood, Bill Westwood  
37 1996 Y Lindfield LBC 1 Richard Cummings, Pam Blinman, Berenicee Folkard, David Weston  
36 1995 Y Lindfield LBC 1 Richard Cummings, Pam Blinman, Berenicee Folkard, David Weston  
35 1994 Y Lindfield LBC 1 Ted Chadwick, Marilyn Chadwick, Val Cummings, Steven Lester T & M Chadwick
34 1993 Y Lindfield LBC 1 Ted Chadwick, Marilyn Chadwick, David Beauchamp, Val Cummings, Rena Kaplan  
33 1992 Y Lindfield LBC 1 Peter Boulton, Terry Brown, Ron Hutchison, Chris Sundstrom  
32 1991 Y Lindfield LBC 1 Giselle Varadi, Les Varadi, Ron Mann, Ivan Demeny  
31 1990 Y Lindfield LBC 1 Peter Boulton, Terry Brown, David Weston, Rena Kaplan, Judy Frazier  
30 1989   Lindfield LBC 1 Peter Boulton, Terry Brown, Margo Brown, Mr & Mrs Peter Wood  
29 1988   Lindfield LBC 1 Penny Crittle, Ros Moore, David Beauchamp, Ron Mann, Geoff Smith, Ron Hutchison  
28 1987   Lindfield LBC 1 Ted Chadwick, Marilyn Chadwick, Peter Boulton, Terry Brown  
27 1986   Lindfield LBC 1 Giselle Varadi, Les Varadi, J Kozma, Ivan Demeny  
26 1985   Lindfield LBC 1 Tom Goodyer, Clare Goodyer, Kevin Davies, Vicky Davies, Bill Westwood  
25 1984   Lindfield LBC 1 Tom Goodyer, Clare Goodyer, Kevin Davies, Vicky Davies, Bill Westwood  
24 1983   Lindfield LBC 1 Alan Squirrell, John Boyle, Noel Crockett, John Gould  
23 1982   Lindfield LBC 1 Tom Goodyer, Clare Goodyer, Kevin Davies, Vicky Davies, Bill Westwood  
22 1981   Lindfield LBC 1 Giselle Varadi, Les Varadi, J Kozma, Ivan Demeny  
21 1980   Lindfield LBC 1 Mrs Helen Biddulph, Jo Younghusband, John Younghusband, Syd Bull  
20 1979   Lindfield LBC 1 Mrs Helen Biddulph, Jo Younghusband, John Younghusband, George Riszko, John Gould, Noel Crockett  
19 1978   Lindfield LBC 1 Mrs Helen Biddulph, Jo Younghusband, John Younghusband, Harry Lennox  
18 1977   Lindfield LBC 1 Paul Puusaari, Ron Hutchison, C Dean, S Kaye  
17 1976   Lindfield LBC 1 Kath Arnott, Pat Dixon, Stella Baggie, Mrs K Cuthbertson  
16 1975   Lindfield LBC 1 John Gould, Miss R Young, Jo Younghusband, John Younghusband  
15 1974   Lindfield LBC 1 Andrew Szonyi, Eva Guoth, Nick Guoth, Harry Hochmuth, A Szollos, Les Varadi  
14 1973   Lindfield LBC 1 H Lennox, Miss R Young, Jo Younghusband, J Coss  
13 1972   Lindfield LBC 1 Harry Hochmuth, Peter Nuffield, Andrew Szonyi, A Szollos  
12 1971   Lindfield LBC 1 Mr & Mrs R Stern, Mr & Mrs M Kent, Miss V Framsay, E Noffz  
11 1970   Lindfield LBC 1 Tom Goodyer, Lorna Mackay, Mrs G Sloane, Mrs M Turnock  
10 1969   Lindfield St A 1 E Noffz, Gerda Stern, R Stern, Mrs V Ramsay  
9 1968   Lindfield St A 1 Les Longhurst, A Szollos, Andrew Szonyi, L Borsody Les Longhurst
8 1967   Lindfield St A 1 Mrs P Martin, Mrs J Laws, Mr & Mrs N Guoth  
7 1966   Lindfield St A 1 Syd Bull, E Isherwood, Mrs C Swift, Mrs M Englefield  
6 1965   Lindfield St A 1 Mr & Mrs H Falk, Mrs P Martin, Mrs J Laws  
5 1964   Lindfield MH 1 Mr & Mrs H Falk, Mr & Mrs G Hannaford  
4 1963   Lindfield MH 1 Dr S Frater, Mr Bard, Dr L Borsody, J Fenton  
3 1962   Lindfield MH 1 Syd Bull, E Isherwood, Mr & Mrs B Spira, Kath Arnott, Pat Dixon, Berri Meldrum, Lucy Bartlett  
2 1961   Lindfield SMC 1 Mr & Mrs B Spira, Mr & Mrs Maizels  
1 1960   Lindfield SMC 1 Mr P Martin, Mrs Joan Laws, Miss F Aulks, Mrs E Yule  
The Lindfield Open Teams champions were awarded the Martin Cup. This cup is of great historical interest. In 1960, when the Lindfield Bridge club used the RSL Club rooms in Tryon Road (where the carpark was) the Trophy was known as the “Lindfield RSL Br  
Gordon Club Championships – Open Teams  
      Gordon GBC   None recorded  
Willoughby & Cove Club Championships – Open Teams  
      Willoughby CW   None recorded  
      Cove Cove   None recorded