2022 Congress Winners

2022 NSBC Congress Events & Congresses With Members doing well Club CC Links Ven Pos 2022 Congress Winners
Wollstonecraft MP Pairs WBC   results F2F 1 Catherine Zhang & Cevat Emul
Hunters Hill - Open Swiss Teams HHBC   results F2F 1 Shane Harrison - Marlene Watts, Mitch Dowling - Heath Henn
CCLC Swiss Pairs CCLC   results F2F 1 Di Coats & Jan Clarke
CCLC Swiss Teams   Results 1 Chris Dibley - Michael Simes - Sharon Mayo -  Greg Mayo
Gold Coast 3 - Open Swiss Teams ABF / QBA   Results RB 1 Tania LLOYD - Hugh GROSVENOR - Mardi GROSVENOR - John GROSVENOR
Gold Coast 3 - Open Swiss Pairs 1 Michael COURTNEY - Joan BUTTS
Gold Coast 3 - <1500 Swiss Pairs 1 Catherine CHAFFEY - Alexander COOK
EL Teams Congress NSBC Y Results EL 1 Patrick Jiang - Hui Li - Heath Henn - Mitch Dowling
Web News 2 Michael Prescott - Steven Bock - Kevin Davies - Sue Crompton
Honour Board 3 Frances Garrick - Rob Holgate - Neil Williams - Janet Rowlatt
Sep Newsletter 4 Anne Small - Robin Ho - Hans Van Weeren - Alexander Cook
CCBC - Restricted swiss Pairs CCBC     F2F 1 Maeve Doyle & Robyn Rogers
NT Gold - Swiss Teams ABF / NT   Results NT 1 Simon HINGE - Joachim HAFFER - Phil GUE - George KOZAKOS
NT Gold - Swiss Pairs   Phil GUE - George KOZAKOS
NT Gold - MP Pairs 1 Phil GUE - George KOZAKOS
ABF/Coffs - Swiss Teams Championship ABF / Coffs   Results F2F 1 Liam MILNE - James COUTTS - Justin MILL - Justin WILLIAMS 
ABF/Coffs - Swiss Pairs Championship   1 Liam MILNE - James COUTTS
NSWBA Veterans Championships - Pairs NSWBA /  Tomaree   Results F2F 1 Chris DIBLEY - Michael SELDON - Michael SIMES  - Paul MCGRATH
NSWBA Veterans Championships - Pairs 1 Helen MILWARD - Adam RUTKOWSKI
RB Winter Teams Congress NSBC Y Results RB 1 Chris Depasquale & Michael Courtney, Simon Hinge & Stephen Lester
Web News 2 Julianne Rocks & Judy Marks, Liz Fanos & George Finikiotis, 
Honour Board 3 Murray WOOD - Rochelle PELKMAN - Tom JACOB - Stephanie JACOB
Aug Newsletter 4 Janet Brown & Anne Jackson, William Powell & Marjorie Askew
NSWBA State Individual NSWBA   Results BBO 1 Michael Courtney
BWBC Swiss Pairs Brisbane waters   Results RB 1 Michael Courtney & Chris Depasquale
BSBC Swiss Teams   RB 1 Nick Jacob - Tom Jacob - Stephanie Jacob - Jane Beeby
Accros the Ditch Interclub vs Auckland NSBC   Results RB 1 Giselle Mundell & Rena Kaplan
NSWBA GNOT Direct NSWBA   Results RB 1 Mike Hughes - David Weston - Bruce Neill - Kim Morrison - Julian Foster
ANC - Mixed Pairs ABF / SABA   Results SA 1 David Beauchamp & Jodi Tutty
Interstate Open NSW Team ABF / SABA   Results SA 1 Sophie Ashton & Liam Milne, Paul Dalley & Tony Nunn, Simon Zhang & Wayne Zhu
Interstate Women NSW Team ABF / SABA   SA 1 Nazife Bashar & Kinga Moses, Helena Dawson & Avril Zets,  Rena Kaplan &  Giselle Mundell
ANC - Congress Swiss Pairs ABF / SABA   Results SA 1  Sophie Ashton & Liam Milne
"TBIB" Congress Open Swiss Teams NSBC Y Results EL 1 Jeanette ABRAMS - Margaret FOSTER - Colin CLIFFORD - Helen LOWRY
Web News 2 Stephen WILLIAMS - Nico RANSON - Matt SMITH - Susan HUMPHRIES
Honour Board 3 Margaret OWEN - Sunny PANG - Julie GUTHRIE - Mark GUTHRIE
July Newsletter Best Restr Fiona LAVERY - Catherine ELSE - Jenny BARNES - Fiona FAWCETT
"Falls Village" online Congress  Open Swiss Teams NSBC Y Results RB 1 Michael WHIBLEY - Nick JACOB - Mathew VADAS - Jane BEEBY
Web News 2 Peter GRANT - Pam CRICHTON - Christopher QUAIL - Julia HOFFMAN
Honour Board 3 John DRISCOLL - Rona DRISCOLL - Mary WOOD - Rhonda INNES
July Newsletter Best Restr Lorna DAVIES - Mary COLLING - Steve COLLING - Sharon THOMPSON
"WaterMark" Congress Open Swiss Pairs NSBC Y Results EL 1 Marlene WATTS - Michael PRESCOTT
Web News 2 Leo GOOREVICH - Agnes LEVINE
Honour Board 3 Margaret OWEN - Sunny PANG
July Newsletter Best Restr Rob Holgate - Neil Williams
"Falls Village" Online Congress Open MP Swiss Pairs NSBC Y Results RB 1 Anthony BURKE - Phil GUE
Web News 2 Leo GOOREVICH - Kevin DAVIES
Honour Board 3 Graeme TUFFNELL - Pam LIVINGSTON
July Newsletter Best Restr Michael BISHOP - Mary CARTER
"Two Men & a Truck" Congress Restricted Swiss Pairs NSBC   Results EL 1 Jay Novak / Richard Carter
Web News 2 Maeve Doyle / Colin Speller
Honour Board 3 Clare Ainsworth / Mary Poynten
July Newsletter Best Novice Sandra Belcher & Joe Camilleri
"Two Men & a Truck" Congress Restricted Swiss Teams NSBC   Results EL 1 David Hagley, Robyn Rogers, Michael Clarey, Penny Clarey
Web News 2 John Simmonds, Sachiko Cathcart, Simon Hunter, Susan Eason
Honour Board 3 Sandy Carter, Nerida Gillies, Maeve Doyle, Colin Speller
July Newsletter Best Novice Sally Pixley - Donella Cheetham - Marie Harvey - Sue Raymond
State Seniors  Teams CCLC   Results F2F 1 Liz Adams, George Bilski, Peter Gill, Martin Bloom
Newcastle  Teams Newcastle   Results F2F 1 Paul Mcgrath - Michael Simes - Chris Dibley - Michael Seldon
Illawarra  Teams Illawarra   Results F2F 1 Rakesh Kumar - Steven Bock - Kevin Davies - Elli Urbach
Swiss Teams Wollstone craft   Results F2F 1 Witold Chylewski - John Scotford, Mark Guthrie - Julie Guthrie
VCC Open Teams ABF / VBA   Results F2F Mel 1 Robert FRUEWIRTH - Jamie THOMPSON - Liam MILNE - James COUTTS
VCC Wally Scott Open Pairs   1 Ian ROBINSON - Neil EWART
VCC Mixed Pairs   1 Michael Cortney & Joan Butts
State Mixed Champions NSWBA   Results NSWBA 1 Michael Cortney & Joan Butts
Swiss Teams Coffs   Results F2F 1 Sharon Mayo - Greg Mayo - David Weston - Julian Foster
River City Mixed Swiss Pairs ABF / QBA   Results F2F 1 Ella Jacob & Liam Milne
Barrier Reef - John Brockwell Swiss Teams ABF / QBA   Results F2F 1 Greer Tucker - Liz Sylvester - Peter Gill - Martin Bloom
NSWBA Open Team Selection NSWBA   Results NSWBA 1 Tony NUNN - Paul DALLEY, Liam MILNE - Sophie ASHTON, Simon ZHANG - Wayne ZHU
Swiss Teams Peninsula   Results F2F 1 Helena Dawson - David Weston - Carola Hoogervorst - Andre Korenhof
Swiss Pairs   Results F2F 1 Kevin Davies & Leo Goorevich
Easter MP Swiss Pairs SBC   Results F2F 1 Gail Mckenzie & Martin Brown
Easter Swiss Pairs Trumps   Results BBO 1 Heath Henn & Mitch Dowling
Easter MP Pairs   Results F2F 1 Dagmar Neumann & Fraser Rew
 Gold Coast 2 Swiss teams ABF/QBA   Results RB 1 Yumin LI - Peter JEFFERY - Axel JOHANNSSON - Warren DOBES
Hunter Interclub     Results RB 1 Hans Van Weeren - Peter Clarke
Swiss Teams CCBC   Results RB 1 Liz SYLVESTER - George FLEISCHER - Yumin LI - Axel JOHANNSSON
Swiss Pairs   Results RB 1 Michael COURTNEY - Eugene GORDON
Tim Series pairs NSWBA   Results RB 1 Mathew VADAS - George FLEISCHER
Australian Swiss Pairs Pairs ABF TAS   Results F2F 1 Maurits Van Der Vlugt / Dagmar Neumann
Pauline Evans Congress Swiss Pairs NSBC Y Results EL 1 Kim MORRISON - David WESTON
news 2 Cevat EMUL - Catherine ZHANG
Brochure 3 Dagmar NEUMANN - Maurits VAN DER VLUGT
Apr Newsletter 4 Kit MEYERS - Fiona FAWCETT
ITS Swiss pairs SBC   Results RB 1 Michael COURTNEY - Giselle MUNDELL
Gold Coat Rescue - Open Swiss Teams ABF QBA  Gold Coast     RB 1 Wayne ZHU - Avril ZETS - Axel JOHANNSSON - Bob SEBESFI
Gold Coat Rescue - Open Swiss Pairs RB 1 Kevin Davies & Rakesh Kumar
Teams Championship (open) F2F 1 Liam Milne, Tony Nunn, N Jacob, G Tislevoll, P Dalley, J Coutts
Teams Championship (Restricted) F2F 1 Tony White, Jake Andrew, C Taberner, M Poynten
Series-McMahon Swiss Pairs (open) F2F 1 Tony LEIBOWITZ - Paul GOSNEY 
Bobby Richman Open Pairs - A Final Results F2F 1 Liam Milne & James Coutts
Bobby Richman Open Pairs B-Final Mar Newsletter F2F 1 Joachim Haffer - Jamie THOMPSON
Bobby Richman Restricted Pairs C-Final   F2F 1 Gail MCKENZIE - Martin BROWN
NZ Open Teams NZ Nat Congress   Results RB 1 Liam Milne - Nick Jacob - James Coutts - Andy Hung - Alex Smirnov - Glenn Coutts
NZ Open Swiss Pairs   Mar Newsletter RB 1 Susan Humphries & Denis Humphries
NZ Open Pairs Plate     RB 1 Matthew Vadas - Michael Whibley
NSWBA Women's Team Selection NSWBA   Results RB 1 Nazife Bashar - Kinga Moses
News 1 Rena Kaplan - Giselle Mundell
Feb Newsletter 1 Avril Zets - Helena Dawson
Australia Day Weekend Congress Swiss Pairs NSBC Y Results RB 1 Peter Gill & Jane Dawson
news 2 Neil Ewart & Christophe Quail
Brochure 3 Anthony Burke & Phil Gue
Feb Newsletter 4 Nicholas Chilov & Lynleigh Evans
Australia Day BBO Restricted Swiss Pairs SBC   Results BBO 1 Martin Brown & Gail McKenzie
Summer Festival - <750 MP Matchpointed Swiss Pairs ABF   Results RB 1 Marelle Irvine & Peter Robinson
Summer Festival - South West Pacific Teams ABF   Results RB 1 Tony Leibowitz - Nabil Edgtton - Sartaj Hans - Andy Hung - Sophie Ashton - Peter Gill
New Year Festival Teams       Trumps   Results F2F 1 Liam Milne, Susan Humphries, Julian Foster, Jemma Gibbons
Summer Festival - National Seniors Teams ABF   Results RB 1 Andrew Braithwaite - Terry Brown - Arjuna De Livera - Ron Klinger - Ian Thomson - Peter Buchen