2022 Congress Winners

2022 NSBC Congress Events & Congresses With Members doing well Club CC Links Ven Pos 2022 Congress Winners
Swiss Teams Coffs   Results F2F 1 Sharon Mayo - Greg Mayo - David Weston - Julian Foster
River City Mixed Swiss Pairs ABF / QBA   Results F2F 1 Ella Jacob & Liam Milne
Barrier Reef - John Brockwell Swiss Teams ABF / QBA   Results F2F 1 Greer Tucker - Liz Sylvester - Peter Gill - Martin Bloom
NSWBA Open Team Selection NSWBA   Results NSWBA 1 Tony NUNN - Paul DALLEY, Liam MILNE - Sophie ASHTON, Simon ZHANG - Wayne ZHU
Swiss Teams Peninsula   Results F2F 1 Helena Dawson - David Weston - Carola Hoogervorst - Andre Korenhof
Swiss Pairs   Results F2F 1 Kevin Davies & Leo Goorevich
Easter MP Swiss Pairs SBC   Results F2F 1 Gail Mckenzie & Martin Brown
Easter Swiss Pairs Trumps   Results BBO 1 Heath Henn & Mitch Dowling
Easter MP Pairs   Results F2F 1 Dagmar Neumann & Fraser Rew
 Gold Coast 2 Swiss teams ABF/QBA   Results RB 1 Yumin LI - Peter JEFFERY - Axel JOHANNSSON - Warren DOBES
Hunter Interclub     Results RB 1 Hans Van Weeren - Peter Clarke
Swiss Teams CCBC   Results RB 1 Liz SYLVESTER - George FLEISCHER - Yumin LI - Axel JOHANNSSON
Swiss Pairs   Results RB 1 Michael COURTNEY - Eugene GORDON
Tim Series pairs NSWBA   Results RB 1 Mathew VADAS - George FLEISCHER
Australian Swiss Pairs Pairs ABF TAS   Results F2F 1 Maurits Van Der Vlugt / Dagmar Neumann
Pauline Evans Congress Swiss Pairs NSBC Y Results EL 1 Kim MORRISON - David WESTON
news 2 Cevat EMUL - Catherine ZHANG
Brochure 3 Dagmar NEUMANN - Maurits VAN DER VLUGT
Apr Newsletter 4 Kit MEYERS - Fiona FAWCETT
ITS Swiss pairs SBC   Results RB 1 Michael COURTNEY - Giselle MUNDELL
Gold Coat Rescue - Open Swiss Teams ABF QBA  Gold Coast     RB 1 Wayne ZHU - Avril ZETS - Axel JOHANNSSON - Bob SEBESFI
Gold Coat Rescue - Open Swiss Pairs RB 1 Kevin Davies & Rakesh Kumar
Teams Championship (open) F2F 1 Liam Milne, Tony Nunn, N Jacob, G Tislevoll, P Dalley, J Coutts
Teams Championship (Restricted) F2F 1 Tony White, Jake Andrew, C Taberner, M Poynten
Series-McMahon Swiss Pairs (open) F2F 1 Tony LEIBOWITZ - Paul GOSNEY 
Bobby Richman Open Pairs - A Final Results F2F 1 Liam Milne & James Coutts
Bobby Richman Open Pairs B-Final Mar Newsletter F2F 1 Joachim Haffer - Jamie THOMPSON
Bobby Richman Restricted Pairs C-Final   F2F 1 Gail MCKENZIE - Martin BROWN
NZ Open Teams NZ Nat Congress   Results RB 1 Liam Milne - Nick Jacob - James Coutts - Andy Hung - Alex Smirnov - Glenn Coutts
NZ Open Swiss Pairs   Mar Newsletter RB 1 Susan Humphries & Denis Humphries
NZ Open Pairs Plate     RB 1 Matthew Vadas - Michael Whibley
NSWBA Women's Team Selection NSWBA   Results RB 1 Nazife Bashar - Kinga Moses
News 1 Rena Kaplan - Giselle Mundell
Feb Newsletter 1 Avril Zets - Helena Dawson
Australia Day Weekend Congress Swiss Pairs NSBC Y Results RB 1 Peter Gill & Jane Dawson
news 2 Neil Ewart & Christophe Quail
Brochure 3 Anthony Burke & Phil Gue
Feb Newsletter 4 Nicholas Chilov & Lynleigh Evans
Australia Day BBO Restricted Swiss Pairs SBC   Results BBO 1 Martin Brown & Gail McKenzie
Summer Festival - <750 MP Matchpointed Swiss Pairs ABF   Results RB 1 Marelle Irvine & Peter Robinson
Summer Festival - South West Pacific Teams ABF   Results RB 1 Tony Leibowitz - Nabil Edgtton - Sartaj Hans - Andy Hung - Sophie Ashton - Peter Gill
New Year Festival Teams       Trumps   Results F2F 1 Liam Milne, Susan Humphries, Julian Foster, Jemma Gibbons
Summer Festival - National Seniors Teams ABF   Results RB 1 Andrew Braithwaite - Terry Brown - Arjuna De Livera - Ron Klinger - Ian Thomson - Peter Buchen