2022 Championship and Special Events
All Completed 2022 Events: | |||||
Dates | Venue | Events | Format | Links | Status |
Thu-30-Dec | RB | Summer Pairs 7:00pm 2x Thursday Nights |
IMP / VP Pairs | Brochure | Completed |
Thu-06-Jan | Honour Board | ||||
Results | |||||
News | |||||
Thu-27-Jan | RB | Summer Teams 7:00pm 4x Thursday Nights |
IMP / VP Teams | Brochure | Completed |
Thu-03-Feb | Honour Board | ||||
Thu-10-Feb | Results | ||||
Thu-17-Feb | News | ||||
Thu-03-Mar | RB | Club (State) Mixed Pairs 7:00pm 3x Thursday Nights |
MP Top 4 pairs to State Final | Brochure | Completed |
Thu-10-Mar | Honour Board | ||||
Thu-17-Mar | Results | ||||
News | |||||
Sun-20-Mar | EL | Pauline Evans Swiss Pairs Congress 2 sessions from 10am |
IMP / VP Pairs | Brochure | Completed |
Honour Board | |||||
Results | |||||
News | |||||
Sat-05-Mar | All | "Hyegrove" Stratified Pairs PM Saturday sessions EL, WS & RB |
MP Run Simultaneously at EL, WS and RB | Brochure | Completed |
Sat-12-Mar | Honour Board | ||||
Sat-19-Mar | Results | ||||
Sat-26-Mar | News | ||||
Thu-24-Mar | Tassie week | ||||
Thu-31-Mar | RB | "Morgans" Swiss Pairs 7:00pm 4x Thursday Nights |
IMP / VP Pairs | Brochure | Completed |
Thu-07-Apr | Honour Board | ||||
Thu-14-Apr | Results | ||||
Thu-21-Apr | News | ||||
Thu-28-Apr | Autumn Nationals Week | ||||
Thu-05-May | RB | GNOT Direct 7:00pm 5x Thursday Nights |
IMP Winner to National Final. Next 3 to Metro Final | Brochure | Completed |
Thu-12-May | Honour Board | ||||
Thu-19-May | Results | ||||
Thu-26-May | News | ||||
Thu-02-Jun | |||||
Thu-09-Jun | VCC Week | ||||
Sat-18-Jun | EL | "Two Men & a Truck" Festival Restricted Teams | IMP / VP Teams | Brochure | Completed |
Honour Board | |||||
Results | |||||
News | |||||
Sun-19-Jun | EL | "Two Men & a Truck" Festival Restricted Pairs | MP | Brochure | Completed |
Honour Board | |||||
Results | |||||
News | |||||
Thu-16-Jun | RB | Winter (Gender) Pairs One field, Mens & Womens winners |
MP | Brochure | Completed |
Thu-30-Jun | Men's Honour | ||||
Women's Honour | |||||
Results | |||||
News | |||||
Thu-23-Jun | RB | "Falls Village" Festival Matchpoint Swiss Pairs 2 sessions from 10am |
MP / VP Pairs | Brochure | Completed |
Honour Board | |||||
Results | |||||
News | |||||
Fri-24-Jun | EL | "Watermark" Festival Swiss Pairs 2 sessions from 10am |
IMP / VP Pairs | Brochure | Completed |
Honour Board | |||||
Results | |||||
News | |||||
Sat-25-Jun | RB | "Falls Village" Festival Saturday Swiss Teams 2 sessions from 10am |
IMP / VP Teams | Brochure | Completed |
Honour Board | |||||
Results | |||||
News | |||||
Sun-26-Jun | EL | "TBIB" Festival Open Swiss Teams 2 sessions from 10am |
IMP / VP Teams | Brochure | Completed |
Honour Board | |||||
Results | |||||
News | |||||
Thu-07-Jul | ANC Interstate Teams | ||||
Tue-12-Jul | RB | Ditch Challenge - Inter-Club Imp Pairs | IMP | Brochure | Completed |
Honour Board | |||||
Open Results | |||||
Restr Results | |||||
News | |||||
Thu-14-Jul | ANC Butler week | ||||
Thu-21-Jul | RB | Board a Match | Win / Loss | Brochure | Completed |
Thu-28-Jul | Honour Board | ||||
Thu-04-Aug | BAM Tactics | ||||
Results | |||||
News | |||||
Sun-31-Jul | RB | Open Winter Swiss Teams | IMP / VP Teams | Brochure | Completed |
Honour Board | |||||
Results | |||||
News | |||||
Mon-01-Aug | EL | EL Open Pairs Championship 1:00 Session, State Open Pairs Qual. |
MP, 2 Pairs to State Final | Brochure | Completed |
Mon-08-Aug | Honour Board | ||||
Mon-15-Aug | Results | ||||
News | |||||
Tue-02-Aug | WS | WS Open Pairs Campionship 12:45 Session, State Open Pairs Qual. |
MP, 1 Pair to State Final | Brochure | Completed |
Tue-09-Aug | Honour Board | ||||
Tue-16-Aug | Results | ||||
News | |||||
Thu-11-Aug | Coffs week | ||||
Thu-18-Aug | RB | "Watermark" Club Open Teams | IMP / VP Teams | Brochure | Completed |
Thu-25-Aug | Honour Board | ||||
Thu-01-Sep | Results | ||||
Thu-08-Sep | News | ||||
Thu-15-Sep | |||||
Sun-28-Aug | EL | Swiss Teams Congress 2 sessions from 10am |
IMP / VP Teams | Brochure | Completed |
Honour Board | |||||
Results | |||||
News | |||||
Thu-22-Sep | RB | Club Open Pairs Championship State Open Qualifier |
MP Top 6 pairs Qualify to State Finals | Brochure | Completed |
Thu-29-Sep | Honour Board | ||||
Thu-06-Oct | Results | ||||
Thu-13-Oct | News | ||||
Mon-03-Oct | EL | Labour Day Pairs Congress 2 sessions from 10am |
MP | Brochure | Completed |
Honour Board | |||||
Results | |||||
News | |||||
Thu-20-Oct | Sydney Spring Nationals | ||||
Thu-27-Oct | Sydney Spring Nationals | ||||
Sun-30-Oct | EL | Metro North - Inter-Club Teams 2 sessions from 10am |
IMP / VP Club VP |
Brochure | Completed |
Honour Board | |||||
Results - Div 1 | |||||
Results - Div 2 | |||||
News | |||||
Tue-01-Nov | EL | Melbourne Cup Party & Bridge | MP | Brochure | Completed |
Results | |||||
News | |||||
Thu-03-Nov | RB | The Falls Estate Mixed Teams 7:00pm 5x Thursday Nights |
IMP / VP Teams | Brochure | Completed |
Thu-10-Nov | Honour Board | ||||
Thu-17-Nov | Results | ||||
Thu-24-Nov | News | ||||
Thu-01-Dec | |||||
Sun-27-Nov | EL | Metro North - Inter-Club Pairs 2 sessions from 10am |
MP Club VP |
Brochure | Completed |
Honour Board | |||||
Results - DIV A | |||||
Results - DIV B | |||||
Results - DIV C | |||||
News | |||||
Tue-06-Dec | RB | Down Under vs Up Over - Morning 7am | MP | Brochure | Completed |
Honour Board | |||||
Down Under vs Up Over - Evening 7pm | MP | Results | Completed | ||
News | |||||
Thu-08-Dec | WS | Xmas Party & Bridge | MP | News | Completed |
Results | |||||
Sat-10-Dec | EL | Xmas Party & Bridge | MP | News | Completed |
Results | |||||
Thu-08-Dec | RB | Club XMAS Teams 7:00pm 2x Thursday Nights |
IMP / VP Teams | Brochure | Completed |
Honour Board | |||||
Thu-15-Dec | Results | ||||
News | |||||
Sat-17-Dec | RB | Festive Season Swiss Pairs 2 sessions from 10am |
IMP / VP Pairs | Brochure | Completed |
Honour Board | |||||
Results | |||||
News | |||||
Sun-18-Dec | RB | Festive Season Swiss Teams 2 sessions from 10am |
IMP / VP Teams | Brochure | Completed |
Honour Board | |||||
Results | |||||
News |